Subject/Course High Achievers, Western Australia, 2014

This report lists the winners of Subject Certificate of Excellence awards (formerly Certificate of Distinction awards) in the selected year, along with the school that they attended.

These awards are granted by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 0.5% of students in each tertiary entrance subject based on their examination marks.

Special Subject Certificates of Excellence may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Certificate of Excellence but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

Search filters and other selectors are on the slide-out panel.

Click or tap any column heading to sort by that column.

25 of 217 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 9:
1 2 3 4 ....9
Jump to Page:
1 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction AMARAL, BRANDON Wesley College South Perth
2 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction CHOW, MEI TING Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
3 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction HASHIGUCHI, ALICE Iona Presentation College Mosman Park
4 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction HODGES, KRYSTIANNA ANNASTASIA Iona Presentation College Mosman Park
5 Ancient History Subject Cert of Distinction HAZARD, XAVIER HUGH Hale School Wembley Downs
6 Ancient History Subject Cert of Distinction NGUYEN, HELENA VAN Perth Modern School Subiaco
7 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Distinction CAMERON, ALEXANDER JOSEPH Aquinas College Salter Point
8 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Distinction PAPALIA, TRAVIS ANDREW Manea Senior College Bunbury
9 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction FINLAY, LIAM DOUGLAS BRETT Perth Modern School Subiaco
10 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction JIANG, HELEN XIAO Perth Modern School Subiaco
11 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction KIRKE, GEORGIE ANN All Saints College Willetton
12 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction KLEM, SAXON GRAY Shenton College Shenton Park
13 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction NOLIN, FREYA ROWE All Saints College Willetton
14 Business Management and Enterprise Special Subject Cert of Distinction FOONG, WING YAN Methodist College Kuala Lumpur Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
15 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Cert of Distinction GRANT, CHARLES PETER Scotch College Claremont
16 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Cert of Distinction NOT FOR PUBLICATION Scotch College Claremont
17 Career and Enterprise Subject Cert of Distinction CHRISTIE, STEPHANIE KATE Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
18 Career and Enterprise Subject Cert of Distinction GROBBELAAR, CARMEN Lake Joondalup Baptist College Joondalup
19 Chemistry Special Subject Cert of Distinction HO, HUI PING Sunway College Malaysia
20 Chemistry Subject Cert of Distinction ALSOP, SAMUEL JACOB Frederick Irwin Anglican School Mandurah
21 Chemistry Subject Cert of Distinction CHIA, BENJAMIN TZE HERN All Saints College Willetton
22 Chemistry Subject Cert of Distinction GRIGG, JONATHON HADEN Frederick Irwin Anglican School Mandurah
23 Chemistry Subject Cert of Distinction HOGG, CONRAD JOHN Newman College Churchlands
24 Chemistry Subject Cert of Distinction LATHAM, DAVID BRADLEY Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
25 Chemistry Subject Cert of Distinction LEE, AUDREY JIA RUI Perth Modern School Subiaco
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...