Subject/Course Exhibition Winners, Western Australia, 2016

This report lists the Subject/Course Exhibition and Award winners for each subject in the selected year, along with the school that they attended.

Subject Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the student who obtains the highest raw exam score in an individual WACE course or subject.

Special Subject Awards may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Exhibition but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

Search filters and other selectors are on the slide-out panel.

Click or tap any column heading to sort by that column.

25 of 41 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
1 Earth and Environmental Science Subject Exhibition SEPKUS, CAITLYN RENEE Ashdale Secondary College Darch
2 Religion and Life Subject Exhibition FAULDS, RILEY CBC Fremantle Fremantle
3 Ancient History Subject Exhibition STOKES, LOUIS Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
4 Chemistry Subject Exhibition LI, LEO Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
5 Computer Science Subject Exhibition FERAN, BREON STEVE Comet Bay College Secret Harbour
6 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Special Subject Award YUAN, CHOO SEE First City University College Petaling Jaya Malaysia
7 Economics Subject Exhibition DAWSON, MICHAEL Hale School Wembley Downs
8 Engineering Studies Subject Exhibition DINGLEY, JAMES Hale School Wembley Downs
9 Mathematics Specialist Subject Exhibition DUFFIELD, ZANE Hale School Wembley Downs
10 Physics Subject Exhibition ANDERSON LOAKE, MAX Hale School Wembley Downs
11 Literature Subject Exhibition QUINN, MAYA CAETLYN John Curtin College of the Arts Fremantle
12 Media Production and Analysis Subject Exhibition MARSH, SIENNA MICHELLE John Tonkin College Mandurah
13 Mathematics Applications Subject Exhibition LAU, NATHAN John XXIII College Mt Claremont
14 Career and Enterprise Subject Exhibition MIDDLEDITCH, ABIGAIL Lake Joondalup Baptist College Joondalup
15 Children, Family and the Community Subject Exhibition BADWI, TIA Lake Joondalup Baptist College Joondalup
16 Health Studies Subject Exhibition SANDERS, BRITTANY CHERISE Melville Senior High School Melville
17 Mathematics Methods Subject Exhibition SONG, JANE EUNYOUNG Melville Senior High School Melville
18 Design Subject Exhibition ROSSARO, ISABELLA Mercedes College Perth
19 Outdoor Education Subject Exhibition SERGEANT, MATILDA Newman College Churchlands
20 Italian: Second Language Subject Exhibition LATHBURY, EMMA Penrhos College Como
21 Visual Arts Subject Exhibition CLEMENTS, MELISSA Perth College Mt Lawley
22 Biology Subject Exhibition REVELL, CAITLIN JANE Perth Modern School Subiaco
23 Japanese: Second Language Subject Exhibition NG, RAEANN MIN HUI Perth Modern School Subiaco
24 Philosophy and Ethics Subject Exhibition GREEN, REBECCA MARY Perth Modern School Subiaco
25 Politics and Law Subject Exhibition REVELL, CAITLIN JANE Perth Modern School Subiaco
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...