Subject/Course Exhibition Winners, Western Australia, 2016

This report lists the Subject/Course Exhibition and Award winners for each subject in the selected year, along with the school that they attended.

Subject Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the student who obtains the highest raw exam score in an individual WACE course or subject.

Special Subject Awards may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Exhibition but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

Search filters and other selectors are on the slide-out panel.

Click or tap any column heading to sort by that column.

25 of 41 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
1 Outdoor Education Subject Exhibition SERGEANT, MATILDA Newman College Churchlands
2 Ancient History Subject Exhibition STOKES, LOUIS Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
3 Chemistry Subject Exhibition LI, LEO Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
4 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Exhibition CRUMP, ALEXANDER Scotch College Claremont
5 Modern History Subject Exhibition CRUMP, ALEXANDER Scotch College Claremont
6 Italian: Second Language Subject Exhibition LATHBURY, EMMA Penrhos College Como
7 Earth and Environmental Science Subject Exhibition SEPKUS, CAITLYN RENEE Ashdale Secondary College Darch
8 Music Subject Exhibition GHARBI, KAYVAN Trinity College East Perth
9 Religion and Life Subject Exhibition FAULDS, RILEY CBC Fremantle Fremantle
10 Literature Subject Exhibition QUINN, MAYA CAETLYN John Curtin College of the Arts Fremantle
11 Career and Enterprise Subject Exhibition MIDDLEDITCH, ABIGAIL Lake Joondalup Baptist College Joondalup
12 Children, Family and the Community Subject Exhibition BADWI, TIA Lake Joondalup Baptist College Joondalup
13 English Subject Exhibition FAIRBAIRN, ROBYN St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
14 French: Second Language Subject Exhibition MIZZI, HANNAH St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
15 Media Production and Analysis Subject Exhibition MARSH, SIENNA MICHELLE John Tonkin College Mandurah
16 Health Studies Subject Exhibition SANDERS, BRITTANY CHERISE Melville Senior High School Melville
17 Mathematics Methods Subject Exhibition SONG, JANE EUNYOUNG Melville Senior High School Melville
18 Applied Information Technology Subject Exhibition FARRAR, SCARLETT Santa Maria College Melville
19 Drama Subject Exhibition CARR, SAMANTHA St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
20 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Subject Exhibition WANG, MAGGIE St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
21 Mathematics Applications Subject Exhibition LAU, NATHAN John XXIII College Mt Claremont
22 Visual Arts Subject Exhibition CLEMENTS, MELISSA Perth College Mt Lawley
23 Dance Subject Exhibition MACTIER, HARRIET Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
24 Food Science and Technology Subject Exhibition GAGIERO, BROOKE Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
25 Geography Subject Exhibition FOLLAND, CHIARA Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...