Subject/Course Exhibition Winners, Western Australia, 2016

This report lists the Subject/Course Exhibition and Award winners for each subject in the selected year, along with the school that they attended.

Subject Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the student who obtains the highest raw exam score in an individual WACE course or subject.

Special Subject Awards may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Exhibition but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

Search filters and other selectors are on the slide-out panel.

Click or tap any column heading to sort by that column.

25 of 41 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
1 Physics Subject Exhibition ANDERSON LOAKE, MAX Hale School Wembley Downs
2 Children, Family and the Community Subject Exhibition BADWI, TIA Lake Joondalup Baptist College Joondalup
3 Drama Subject Exhibition CARR, SAMANTHA St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
4 Psychology Subject Exhibition CHI, ALEX EUI Perth Modern School Subiaco
5 Visual Arts Subject Exhibition CLEMENTS, MELISSA Perth College Mt Lawley
6 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Exhibition CRUMP, ALEXANDER Scotch College Claremont
7 Modern History Subject Exhibition CRUMP, ALEXANDER Scotch College Claremont
8 Physical Education Studies Subject Exhibition CURTIS, ABBEY Sacred Heart College Wangara
9 Economics Subject Exhibition DAWSON, MICHAEL Hale School Wembley Downs
10 Engineering Studies Subject Exhibition DINGLEY, JAMES Hale School Wembley Downs
11 Mathematics Specialist Subject Exhibition DUFFIELD, ZANE Hale School Wembley Downs
12 English Subject Exhibition FAIRBAIRN, ROBYN St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
13 Applied Information Technology Subject Exhibition FARRAR, SCARLETT Santa Maria College Melville
14 Religion and Life Subject Exhibition FAULDS, RILEY CBC Fremantle Fremantle
15 Computer Science Subject Exhibition FERAN, BREON STEVE Comet Bay College Secret Harbour
16 Geography Subject Exhibition FOLLAND, CHIARA Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
17 Human Biology Subject Exhibition FRANK, JAYDE Ursula Frayne Catholic College Victoria Park
18 Food Science and Technology Subject Exhibition GAGIERO, BROOKE Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
19 Music Subject Exhibition GHARBI, KAYVAN Trinity College East Perth
20 Philosophy and Ethics Subject Exhibition GREEN, REBECCA MARY Perth Modern School Subiaco
21 Italian: Second Language Subject Exhibition LATHBURY, EMMA Penrhos College Como
22 Mathematics Applications Subject Exhibition LAU, NATHAN John XXIII College Mt Claremont
23 Chemistry Subject Exhibition LI, LEO Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
24 Dance Subject Exhibition MACTIER, HARRIET Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
25 Media Production and Analysis Subject Exhibition MARSH, SIENNA MICHELLE John Tonkin College Mandurah
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...