Subject/Course Exhibition Winners, Western Australia, 2016

This report lists the Subject/Course Exhibition and Award winners for each subject in the selected year, along with the school that they attended.

Subject Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the student who obtains the highest raw exam score in an individual WACE course or subject.

Special Subject Awards may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Exhibition but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

Search filters and other selectors are on the slide-out panel.

Click or tap any column heading to sort by that column.

25 of 41 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
1 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Special Subject Award YUAN, CHOO SEE First City University College Petaling Jaya Malaysia
2 Physics Subject Exhibition ANDERSON LOAKE, MAX Hale School Wembley Downs
3 Children, Family and the Community Subject Exhibition BADWI, TIA Lake Joondalup Baptist College Joondalup
4 Drama Subject Exhibition CARR, SAMANTHA St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
5 Psychology Subject Exhibition CHI, ALEX EUI Perth Modern School Subiaco
6 Visual Arts Subject Exhibition CLEMENTS, MELISSA Perth College Mt Lawley
7 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Exhibition CRUMP, ALEXANDER Scotch College Claremont
8 Modern History Subject Exhibition CRUMP, ALEXANDER Scotch College Claremont
9 Physical Education Studies Subject Exhibition CURTIS, ABBEY Sacred Heart College Wangara
10 Economics Subject Exhibition DAWSON, MICHAEL Hale School Wembley Downs
11 Engineering Studies Subject Exhibition DINGLEY, JAMES Hale School Wembley Downs
12 Mathematics Specialist Subject Exhibition DUFFIELD, ZANE Hale School Wembley Downs
13 English Subject Exhibition FAIRBAIRN, ROBYN St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
14 Applied Information Technology Subject Exhibition FARRAR, SCARLETT Santa Maria College Melville
15 Religion and Life Subject Exhibition FAULDS, RILEY CBC Fremantle Fremantle
16 Computer Science Subject Exhibition FERAN, BREON STEVE Comet Bay College Secret Harbour
17 Geography Subject Exhibition FOLLAND, CHIARA Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
18 Human Biology Subject Exhibition FRANK, JAYDE Ursula Frayne Catholic College Victoria Park
19 Food Science and Technology Subject Exhibition GAGIERO, BROOKE Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
20 Music Subject Exhibition GHARBI, KAYVAN Trinity College East Perth
21 Philosophy and Ethics Subject Exhibition GREEN, REBECCA MARY Perth Modern School Subiaco
22 Italian: Second Language Subject Exhibition LATHBURY, EMMA Penrhos College Como
23 Mathematics Applications Subject Exhibition LAU, NATHAN John XXIII College Mt Claremont
24 Chemistry Subject Exhibition LI, LEO Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
25 Dance Subject Exhibition MACTIER, HARRIET Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...