Subject/Course Exhibition Winners, Western Australia, 2015

This report lists the Subject/Course Exhibition and Award winners for each subject in the selected year, along with the school that they attended.

Subject Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the student who obtains the highest raw exam score in an individual WACE course or subject.

Special Subject Awards may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Exhibition but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

25 of 39 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
 
1 Accounting and Finance Course Exhibition NGUYEN, HERA La Salle College Midland
2 Ancient History Course Exhibition TAY, HUI MIN Perth Modern School Subiaco
3 Applied Information Technology Course Exhibition WALLACE, JACK Cornerstone Christian College Busselton
4 Biological Sciences Course Exhibition NG, GWENETH MIN WEI Perth Modern School Subiaco
5 Business Management and Enterprise Course Exhibition EAKIN, CARLY Kennedy Baptist College Bull Creek
6 Career and Enterprise Course Exhibition LEE, AMY REBECCA Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
7 Chemistry Course Exhibition TAY, HUI MIN Perth Modern School Subiaco
8 Children, Family and the Community Course Exhibition LEIVERS, SHARDALEE Mercedes College Perth
9 Computer Science Course Exhibition CHU, JASON Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
10 Dance Course Exhibition PAGET, SIOBHAN MICHAELA John Curtin College of the Arts Fremantle
11 Design Course Exhibition HERNE, JED Trinity College East Perth
12 Drama Course Exhibition CAMMARANO, ISABELLA Santa Maria College Melville
13 Earth and Environmental Science Course Exhibition VINCENT, DANE Bunbury Catholic College Bunbury
14 Economics Course Exhibition AKELLA, NAINA St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
15 Engineering Studies Course Exhibition TABA, AIDEN Hale School Wembley Downs
16 English Course Exhibition MASI, ISABELLA St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
17 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Course Exhibition MATEO-ARRIERO, IRENE Churchlands Senior High School Churchlands
18 Food Science and Technology Course Exhibition GAZALI, GERALDINE Methodist Ladies College Claremont
19 French Course Exhibition GAO, HONGYI Perth Modern School Subiaco
20 Geography Course Exhibition MASI, ISABELLA St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
21 Health Studies Course Exhibition VEIVERS, ASHLEY LOUISE Lesmurdie Senior High School Lesmurdie
22 Human Biological Science Course Exhibition KNIGHT, JESSICA LEONIE Perth Modern School Subiaco
23 Italian Course Exhibition MYERS, SARAH All Saints College Willetton
24 Japanese: Second Language Course Exhibition JIANG, EMILY Perth Modern School Subiaco
25 Literature Course Exhibition MCDUFF, LAURA Churchlands Senior High School Churchlands
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...