Subject/Course Exhibition Winners, Western Australia, 2014

This report lists the Subject/Course Exhibition and Award winners for each subject in the selected year, along with the school that they attended.

Subject Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the student who obtains the highest raw exam score in an individual WACE course or subject.

Special Subject Awards may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Exhibition but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

Search, filter, sort and report controls are on the slide-out panel.

25 of 41 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
Subject
Student Name
School
1 Accounting and Finance Course Exhibition AMARAL, BRANDON Wesley College South Perth
2 Ancient History Course Exhibition NGUYEN, HELENA VAN Perth Modern School Subiaco
3 Applied Information Technology Course Exhibition CAMERON, ALEXANDER JOSEPH Aquinas College Salter Point
4 Biological Sciences Course Exhibition JIANG, HELEN XIAO Perth Modern School Subiaco
5 Business Management and Enterprise Special Course Award FOONG, WING YAN Methodist College Kuala Lumpur Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
6 Business Management and Enterprise Course Exhibition GRANT, CHARLES PETER Scotch College Claremont
7 Career and Enterprise Course Exhibition CHRISTIE, STEPHANIE KATE Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
8 Chemistry Course Exhibition HOGG, CONRAD JOHN Newman College Churchlands
9 Children, Family and the Community Course Exhibition SIMMS, CLAIRE ANNE Newman College Churchlands
10 Computer Science Course Exhibition LAM, DUY NGUYEN Shenton College Shenton Park
11 Dance Course Exhibition HOCKING-KATZ, RHIANA BETHANY Shenton College Shenton Park
12 Design Course Exhibition CHOPRA, AANCHAL Perth Modern School Subiaco
13 Drama Course Exhibition PARKS, EVANGELINE GRACE John Curtin College of the Arts Fremantle
14 Earth and Environmental Science Course Exhibition SHEPHERD, JAMES ANDREW Bunbury Catholic College Bunbury
15 Economics Course Exhibition LEE, AUDREY JIA RUI Perth Modern School Subiaco
16 Engineering Studies Course Exhibition BECKTON, TROY KEVIN Hale School Wembley Downs
17 English Course Exhibition BOCCARDO, SEBASTIAN GIUSEPPE Ursula Frayne Catholic College Victoria Park
18 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Course Exhibition WIYOTO SURYACITRA, COLLIN EVAN Mt Lawley Senior High School Mt Lawley
19 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Special Course Award HO, HUI PING Sunway College Malaysia
20 Food Science and Technology Course Exhibition KHO, SHU-FEI Shenton College Shenton Park
21 French Course Exhibition GREENHALGH, TARA JANE Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School Bunbury
22 Geography Course Exhibition BRENNAN, ELEANOR CLAIRE St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
23 Health Studies Course Exhibition WYNDHAM, SAMANTHA LEE Lake Joondalup Baptist College Joondalup
24 Human Biological Science Course Exhibition ROUFAIL, ABRAHAM Wesley College South Perth
25 Italian Course Exhibition HOLLAND, CARA MONIQUE Perth Modern School Subiaco
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...