Subject/Course Exhibition Winners, Western Australia, 2012

This report lists the Subject/Course Exhibition and Award winners for each subject in the selected year, along with the school that they attended.

Subject Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the student who obtains the highest raw exam score in an individual WACE course or subject.

Special Subject Awards may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Exhibition but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

Search filters and other selectors are on the slide-out panel.

Click or tap any column heading to sort by that column.

25 of 42 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
1 Accounting and Finance Course Exhibition SULLIVAN, LILY DANA Frederick Irwin Anglican School Mandurah
2 Ancient History Course Exhibition CARTER, MAXIMILIAN EDWARD Perth Modern School Subiaco
3 Applied Information Technology Course Exhibition JEYARAJ, REUBEN SUNIL Kingsway Christian College Darch
4 Biological Sciences Course Exhibition ELLIS, MEGAN SU-YIN Methodist Ladies College Claremont
5 Business Management and Enterprise Course Exhibition WOOD, JACKSON JOHN Guildford Grammar School Guildford
6 Career and Enterprise Course Exhibition TOMLIN, GEORGIA ANNE Lake Joondalup Baptist College Joondalup
7 Chemistry Course Exhibition DYER, KATHLEEN ISOBEL St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
8 Computer Science Course Exhibition SMALLBONE, HARRY EUGENE Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
9 Dance Course Exhibition HOCKING-KATZ, AYESHA RUTH Shenton College Shenton Park
10 Design Course Exhibition PAPASERGIO, ANTONIA ELIZABETH Perth Modern School Subiaco
11 Drama Course Exhibition BEESON, ZOE BETH John Curtin College of the Arts Fremantle
12 Earth and Environmental Science Special Course Award NOT FOR PUBLICATION Kent Street Senior High School East Vic Park
13 Earth and Environmental Science Course Exhibition WARDELL-JOHNSON, WESLEY ROBERT Willetton Senior High School Willetton
14 Economics Course Exhibition MCWILLIAM, DIANNE CATHERINE Willetton Senior High School Willetton
15 Engineering Studies Course Exhibition BARRASS, THOMAS DONALD Hale School Wembley Downs
16 English Course Exhibition LUTZ, NATASHA MARIE Denmark Senior High School Denmark
17 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Course Exhibition SHIH, BRIAN Churchlands Senior High School Churchlands
18 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Special Course Award NOT FOR PUBLICATION Sunway College Johor Bahru Johor Bahru Malaysia
19 French Course Exhibition DYER, KATHLEEN ISOBEL St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
20 Geography Course Exhibition RANDLES, EMMA CLAIRE All Saints College Willetton
21 Health Studies Course Exhibition JAGADISH SHENOY, BINDIYA Lake Joondalup Baptist College Joondalup
22 Human Biological Science Course Exhibition BHAT, SAIUJ John Wollaston Anglican Community School Kelmscott
23 Italian Course Exhibition TURNER, EMMA CLAIRE St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
24 Japanese: Second Language Course Exhibition AKAI, NATSUHO Japanese LOTEC Australind Australind
25 Japanese: Second Language Special Course Award NOT FOR PUBLICATION Methodist Ladies College Claremont
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...