Subject/Course Exhibition Winners, Western Australia, 2012

This report lists the Subject/Course Exhibition and Award winners for each subject in the selected year, along with the school that they attended.

Subject Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the student who obtains the highest raw exam score in an individual WACE course or subject.

Special Subject Awards may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Exhibition but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

25 of 42 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
 
1 Japanese: Second Language Course Exhibition AKAI, NATSUHO Japanese LOTEC Australind Australind
2 Mathematics Course Exhibition CHIEW, MITCHELL LEE Cyril Jackson Senior Campus Bassendean
3 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Course Exhibition SHIH, BRIAN Churchlands Senior High School Churchlands
4 Music Course Exhibition GIOIA, DAVID MARK Churchlands Senior High School Churchlands
5 Computer Science Course Exhibition SMALLBONE, HARRY EUGENE Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
6 Biological Sciences Course Exhibition ELLIS, MEGAN SU-YIN Methodist Ladies College Claremont
7 Materials Design and Technology Course Exhibition KOTULA, ASHLEIGH DANIELLA Methodist Ladies College Claremont
8 Psychology Course Exhibition CROSTELLA, ELIZABETH Methodist Ladies College Claremont
9 Japanese: Second Language Special Course Award NOT FOR PUBLICATION Methodist Ladies College Claremont
10 Media Production and Analysis Course Exhibition GREEN, ALEXANDER BRYCE Scotch College Claremont
11 Applied Information Technology Course Exhibition JEYARAJ, REUBEN SUNIL Kingsway Christian College Darch
12 English Course Exhibition LUTZ, NATASHA MARIE Denmark Senior High School Denmark
13 Outdoor Education Course Exhibition ROSS, MICHAELA ELIZABETH Denmark Senior High School Denmark
14 Physics Course Exhibition GOLDBLATT, RUSSELL Carmel School Dianella
15 Earth and Environmental Science Special Course Award NOT FOR PUBLICATION Kent Street Senior High School East Vic Park
16 Drama Course Exhibition BEESON, ZOE BETH John Curtin College of the Arts Fremantle
17 Business Management and Enterprise Course Exhibition WOOD, JACKSON JOHN Guildford Grammar School Guildford
18 Religion and Life Course Exhibition GLIGOROV, ANDREA Chisholm Catholic College Inglewood
19 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Special Course Award NOT FOR PUBLICATION Sunway College Johor Bahru Johor Bahru Malaysia
20 Career and Enterprise Course Exhibition TOMLIN, GEORGIA ANNE Lake Joondalup Baptist College Joondalup
21 Health Studies Course Exhibition JAGADISH SHENOY, BINDIYA Lake Joondalup Baptist College Joondalup
22 Italian Course Exhibition TURNER, EMMA CLAIRE St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
23 Visual Arts Course Exhibition NOT FOR PUBLICATION St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
24 Human Biological Science Course Exhibition BHAT, SAIUJ John Wollaston Anglican Community School Kelmscott
25 Accounting and Finance Course Exhibition SULLIVAN, LILY DANA Frederick Irwin Anglican School Mandurah
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...