Subject/Course Exhibition Winners, Western Australia, 2012

This report lists the Subject/Course Exhibition and Award winners for each subject in the selected year, along with the school that they attended.

Subject Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the student who obtains the highest raw exam score in an individual WACE course or subject.

Special Subject Awards may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Exhibition but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

25 of 42 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
 
1 Japanese: Second Language Course Exhibition AKAI, NATSUHO Japanese LOTEC Australind Australind
2 Engineering Studies Course Exhibition BARRASS, THOMAS DONALD Hale School Wembley Downs
3 Drama Course Exhibition BEESON, ZOE BETH John Curtin College of the Arts Fremantle
4 Human Biological Science Course Exhibition BHAT, SAIUJ John Wollaston Anglican Community School Kelmscott
5 Philosophy and Ethics Course Exhibition BRIGGS, SIMONE NICOLE Perth Modern School Subiaco
6 Ancient History Course Exhibition CARTER, MAXIMILIAN EDWARD Perth Modern School Subiaco
7 Mathematics Course Exhibition CHIEW, MITCHELL LEE Cyril Jackson Senior Campus Bassendean
8 Psychology Course Exhibition CROSTELLA, ELIZABETH Methodist Ladies College Claremont
9 Physical Education Studies Course Exhibition DE VRIES, MONIQUE TINEKE All Saints College Willetton
10 Chemistry Course Exhibition DYER, KATHLEEN ISOBEL St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
11 French Course Exhibition DYER, KATHLEEN ISOBEL St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
12 Biological Sciences Course Exhibition ELLIS, MEGAN SU-YIN Methodist Ladies College Claremont
13 Music Course Exhibition GIOIA, DAVID MARK Churchlands Senior High School Churchlands
14 Religion and Life Course Exhibition GLIGOROV, ANDREA Chisholm Catholic College Inglewood
15 Physics Course Exhibition GOLDBLATT, RUSSELL Carmel School Dianella
16 Media Production and Analysis Course Exhibition GREEN, ALEXANDER BRYCE Scotch College Claremont
17 Dance Course Exhibition HOCKING-KATZ, AYESHA RUTH Shenton College Shenton Park
18 Health Studies Course Exhibition JAGADISH SHENOY, BINDIYA Lake Joondalup Baptist College Joondalup
19 Applied Information Technology Course Exhibition JEYARAJ, REUBEN SUNIL Kingsway Christian College Darch
20 Materials Design and Technology Course Exhibition KOTULA, ASHLEIGH DANIELLA Methodist Ladies College Claremont
21 Politics and Law Course Exhibition LAWRENCE, REBECCA CLARE Mercedes College Perth
22 Modern History Course Exhibition LUCEY, MARIA AGUSTINA Perth Modern School Subiaco
23 English Course Exhibition LUTZ, NATASHA MARIE Denmark Senior High School Denmark
24 Economics Course Exhibition MCWILLIAM, DIANNE CATHERINE Willetton Senior High School Willetton
25 Literature Course Exhibition MEAGHER, SOPHIE EMILIA St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...