Subject/Course Exhibition Winners, Western Australia, 2011

This report lists the Subject/Course Exhibition and Award winners for each subject in the selected year, along with the school that they attended.

Subject Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the student who obtains the highest raw exam score in an individual WACE course or subject.

Special Subject Awards may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Exhibition but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

25 of 38 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
 
1 Accounting and Finance Course Exhibition NORDHOLM, EVELINA MATILDA Willetton Senior High School Willetton
2 Ancient History Course Exhibition PRING, HAYLEY Perth Modern School Subiaco
3 Applied Information Technology Course Exhibition PANARETTOS, JAMES VICTOR Shenton College Shenton Park
4 Biological Sciences Course Exhibition RANSOM, SARAH MICHELLE Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
5 Business Management and Enterprise Course Exhibition WEE, DARREN TSAI-CHI Wesley College South Perth
6 Career and Enterprise Course Exhibition ONG, WILLABELLE Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
7 Chemistry Course Exhibition JAYAWARDENA, THISURI YASARA St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
8 Computer Science Course Exhibition MONTEATH, ISAAC St Stephens School Duncraig Duncraig
9 Dance Course Exhibition GERRARD, SHERIDAN LEE Churchlands Senior High School Churchlands
10 Design Course Exhibition DYCE, EMMA LOUISE Perth Modern School Subiaco
11 Drama Course Exhibition KUMARASINGHE, DINU THUSHANI Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
12 Earth and Environmental Science Course Exhibition ASHTON, HARRY JACK Kelmscott Senior High School Kelmscott
13 Economics Course Exhibition JAYAWARDENA, THISURI YASARA St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
14 Engineering Studies Course Exhibition MEHRA, ROHAN Hale School Wembley Downs
15 English Course Exhibition PERRY, REBECCA GRACE Mandurah Catholic College Mandurah
16 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Course Exhibition NG, KATRINA KWAI-YEAN St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
17 French Course Exhibition LENDICH, THEA CLARE THERESE Mercedes College Perth
18 Geography Course Exhibition DAVID, GABRIELLE EMILY St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
19 Health Studies Course Exhibition GREGORIADIS, NASTASSIA Lake Joondalup Baptist College Joondalup
20 Human Biological Science Course Exhibition SEKHON, JASMIN KAUR Shenton College Shenton Park
21 Integrated Science Course Exhibition LOCKYER, JAYDE LOUISE Duncraig Senior High School Duncraig
22 Italian Course Exhibition SINCLAIR-BLAKEMORE, ADAENA MAY St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
23 Japanese: Second Language Course Exhibition SAJEEV, NIVEDITA Willetton Senior High School Willetton
24 Literature Course Exhibition LARG, MICHELLE ALISON Willetton Senior High School Willetton
25 Materials Design and Technology Course Exhibition WARD, EMILY LOUISE Methodist Ladies College Claremont
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...