Subject/Course Exhibition Winners, Western Australia, 2010

This report lists the Subject/Course Exhibition and Award winners for each subject in the selected year, along with the school that they attended.

Subject Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the student who obtains the highest raw exam score in an individual WACE course or subject.

Special Subject Awards may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Exhibition but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

Search filters and other selectors are on the slide-out panel.

Click or tap any column heading to sort by that column.

25 of 49 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
1 Accounting and Finance Course Exhibition HEMSLEY, ADAM ANTHONY ROHAN Warwick Senior High School Warwick
2 Ancient History Course Exhibition RAFFEL, HANNAH ZOE Shenton College Shenton Park
3 Animal Production Systems Course Exhibition NOT FOR PUBLICATION Kelmscott Senior High School Kelmscott
4 Applied Information Technology Course Exhibition CATTO, JAYDEN DAVID Hale School Wembley Downs
5 Aviation Course Exhibition SPARTALIS, ALEXANDER NICHOLAS Wesley College South Perth
6 Biological Sciences Course Exhibition STEVENS, KAILA JANINE St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
7 Business Management and Enterprise Course Exhibition AMARAL, NATHAN ROSS Wesley College South Perth
8 Career and Enterprise Course Exhibition COPE, NIKKI MAREE Duncraig Senior High School Duncraig
9 Chemistry Course Exhibition SOLIMAN, YASMIN St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
10 Children, Family and the Community Course Exhibition EDWARDS, GEORGIA DOROTHY Mercedes College Perth
11 Chinese: Background Speakers Course Exhibition LIU, CHENXI Churchlands Senior High School Churchlands
12 Chinese: Second Language Course Exhibition CHOONG, JOEL KAI ZHE CHUAH Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
13 Computer Science Special Course Award NOT FOR PUBLICATION All Saints College Willetton
14 Computer Science Course Exhibition TYNDALL, ASHLEY Irene Mccormack Catholic College Quinns Rocks
15 Dance Course Exhibition CLAPIN, SARAH F Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
16 Design Course Exhibition ANDA, MIM RACHEL KEMPSON Applecross Senior High School Ardross
17 Drama Course Exhibition BURNHAM, LUCIENNE FRANCES St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
18 Earth and Environmental Science Course Exhibition DUFF, KATE JUNE Willetton Senior High School Willetton
19 Economics Course Exhibition NGUYEN, LUCIEN JASON St Marks Anglican Community School Hillarys
20 Engineering Studies Course Exhibition BENNETT, TAVIS DAVID Hale School Wembley Downs
21 English Course Exhibition NOT FOR PUBLICATION Perth Modern School Subiaco
22 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Course Exhibition CHONG, XIN YI (JANE) Willetton Senior High School Willetton
23 Food Science and Technology Course Exhibition LANE, NICOLA EMMA Methodist Ladies College Claremont
24 French Course Exhibition MCTIGUE, ANNIS NAOMI Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
25 Geography Course Exhibition DUFF, KATE JUNE Willetton Senior High School Willetton
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...