Subject/Course Exhibition Winners, Western Australia, 2008

This report lists the Subject/Course Exhibition and Award winners for each subject in the selected year, along with the school that they attended.

Subject Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the student who obtains the highest raw exam score in an individual WACE course or subject.

Special Subject Awards may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Exhibition but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

Search filters and other selectors are on the slide-out panel.

Click or tap any column heading to sort by that column.

25 of 57 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 3:
1 2 3
Jump to Page:
1 Accounting Subject Exhibition UN, JOEL PEI DE Willetton Senior High School Willetton
2 Administrative Systems Subject Exhibition TRISCARI, KRYSTINA LOUISE Lumen Christi College Gosnells
3 Ancient History Subject Exhibition FALKNER, ANNABEL GRACE Shenton College Shenton Park
4 Applicable Mathematics Subject Exhibition NAKAJIMA, YASUHITO Hale School Wembley Downs
5 Applied Information Technology (examination) Subject Exhibition KEANE, ALISON PATRICIA Mercedes College Perth
6 Applied Information Technology (non-examination) Subject Exhibition PANARETTOS, DENNY VICTOR Shenton College Shenton Park
7 Art Subject Exhibition BUSWELL, EMMA KATE Applecross Senior High School Ardross
8 Art and Design Subject Exhibition LIU, ANGELA SIU WAH Willetton Senior High School Willetton
9 Aspects of the Tourism Industry Subject Exhibition BICANIC, NATASHA ANNE Duncraig Senior High School Duncraig
10 Aviation Subject Exhibition THOMSON, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL Australind Senior High School Australind
11 Beliefs and Values Subject Exhibition TAGGART, MICHAEL JOHN Prendiville Catholic College Joondalup
12 Biology Subject Exhibition PUNCH, ASHLEIGH JESSICA Frederick Irwin Anglican School Mandurah
13 Calculus Subject Exhibition LIU, MICHAEL ZIGUANG Hale School Wembley Downs
14 Chemistry Subject Exhibition REGAN, JESSICA MAE Applecross Senior High School Ardross
15 Chemistry Subject Exhibition WENG, WEIJIE Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
16 Child Care Subject Exhibition READER, KACEY JULES Woodvale Secondary College Woodvale
17 Discrete Mathematics Subject Exhibition CHIN, VIVIENNE Lynwood Senior High School Parkwood
18 Drama Studies Subject Exhibition WALKER, GEORGIA RUTH John XXIII College Mt Claremont
19 Earth and Environmental Science Subject Exhibition STANDING, CALLUM STEVEN Churchlands Senior High School Churchlands
20 Economics Subject Exhibition SPRIVULIS, JAMES Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
21 Engineering Studies Subject Exhibition LOVELADY, BENNETT JAMES Hale School Wembley Downs
22 English (examination) Subject Exhibition GOODLAD, STEPHANIE ROSE Methodist Ladies College Claremont
23 English (non-examination) Subject Exhibition MICALLEF, TERESE MARGARET Mirrabooka Senior High School Dianella
24 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Subject Exhibition MASOUM, MARYAM SHERKAT Applecross Senior High School Ardross
25 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Special Subject Award LOW, ZOEY Sunway University College Petaling Jaya Malaysia
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...