General Exhibition Award Winners, Western Australia, 2016

This report lists the General Exhibition Award winners for the selected year, along with the school that they attended and their rank order (as determined by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority).

General Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 50 eligible students with the highest average scaled marks in five ATAR subjects and/or courses. At least two of the subjects must be from the humanities/social sciences and the mathematics/sciences lists.

25 of 51 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 3:
1 2 3
Jump to Page:
1 General Exhibition 3 ANDERSON LOAKE, MAX Hale School Wembley Downs
2 General Exhibition 4 ANDERSON, BENNETT Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
3 General Exhibition 23 BARBER, LUKE All Saints College Willetton
4 General Exhibition 40 BARBER, SARAH St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
5 General Exhibition 26 BLAXILL, JAMES Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
6 General Exhibition 10 BOON, SARAH LAUREN Applecross Senior High School Ardross
7 General Exhibition 48 BORSHOFF, JAMES Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
8 General Exhibition 8 CARBONE, SAMUEL Trinity College East Perth
9 General Exhibition 43 CHANDRA, JEFFREY Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
10 General Exhibition 16 CHEN, YANG Hale School Wembley Downs
11 General Exhibition 20 CHENG, ALAN Perth Modern School Subiaco
12 General Exhibition 46 CHINNERY, JARED St Marks Anglican Community School Hillarys
13 General Exhibition 19 CLEMENTS, MELISSA Perth College Mt Lawley
14 General Exhibition 9 COLLIER, EVELYN John XXIII College Mt Claremont
15 General Exhibition (ATSI)   DEVITT, GEMMA Sacred Heart College Wangara
16 General Exhibition 33 DHAL, BEDANTA SWARUP Perth Modern School Subiaco
17 General Exhibition 35 FOLLAND, CHIARA Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
18 General Exhibition 30 FRANCHINA, THOMAS Aquinas College Salter Point
19 General Exhibition 12 GANGULY, ADITYA Hale School Wembley Downs
20 General Exhibition 2 GHARBI, KAYVAN Trinity College East Perth
21 General Exhibition 7 GREEN, REBECCA MARY Perth Modern School Subiaco
22 General Exhibition 39 HE, DEVIN Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
23 General Exhibition 44 HO, DANIEL Perth Modern School Subiaco
24 General Exhibition 31 JENKINS, CONNOR John XXIII College Mt Claremont
25 General Exhibition 21 KALNENAS, CELESTE St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...