General Exhibition Award Winners, Western Australia, 2015

This report lists the General Exhibition Award winners for the selected year, along with the school that they attended and their rank order (as determined by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority).

General Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 50 eligible students with the highest average scaled marks in five ATAR subjects and/or courses. At least two of the subjects must be from the humanities/social sciences and the mathematics/sciences lists.

25 of 44 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
1 General Exhibition 1 TAY, HUI MIN Perth Modern School Subiaco
2 General Exhibition 2 GAO, HONGYI Perth Modern School Subiaco
3 General Exhibition 3 CHONG, JET KYE Perth Modern School Subiaco
4 General Exhibition 4 CHIN, VAUGHAN Scotch College Claremont
5 General Exhibition 5 GROOM, CHARLOTTE Sacred Heart College Wangara
6 General Exhibition 6 SUANN, BRITTANY Methodist Ladies College Claremont
7 General Exhibition 7 LI, QIANG Hale School Wembley Downs
8 General Exhibition 8 BREIDAHL, CLAIRE Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
9 General Exhibition 9 AKELLA, NAINA St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
10 General Exhibition 10 KNIGHT, JESSICA LEONIE Perth Modern School Subiaco
11 General Exhibition 11 BOCK, CATHERINE St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
12 General Exhibition 12 ZHAO, ADAM Ursula Frayne Catholic College Victoria Park
13 General Exhibition 13 JIANG, ANNIE St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
14 General Exhibition 14 PARK, HYERIN SHARON Perth Modern School Subiaco
15 General Exhibition 15 ONGKO, EMILY Perth Modern School Subiaco
16 General Exhibition 16 MCMILLAN, HAYLEY JENNIFER Perth Modern School Subiaco
17 General Exhibition 17 HAWKESFORD, JACK Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
18 General Exhibition 18 BOWEN, MORGAN Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
19 General Exhibition 19 JAMES, AMY MARIE Leeming Senior High School Leeming
20 General Exhibition 20 KINT, LEILA St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
21 General Exhibition 21 RAO, LUKE Hale School Wembley Downs
22 General Exhibition 22 PEH, LAURA St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
23 General Exhibition 23 DOUGLAS-SMITH, DOMINIQUE Santa Maria College Melville
24 General Exhibition 24 MING, JULIAN Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
25 General Exhibition 25 EVANS, JAMES Holy Cross College Ellenbrook
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...