General Exhibition Award Winners, Western Australia, 2014

This report lists the General Exhibition Award winners for the selected year, along with the school that they attended and their rank order (as determined by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority).

General Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 50 eligible students with the highest average scaled marks in five ATAR subjects and/or courses. At least two of the subjects must be from the humanities/social sciences and the mathematics/sciences lists.

Search filters and other selectors are on the slide-out panel.

Click or tap any column heading to sort by that column.

25 of 43 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
1 General Exhibition 1 WU, JAMIN Perth Modern School Subiaco
2 General Exhibition 2 TIEN, RICHARD YIT HAN Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
3 General Exhibition 3 LEE, AUDREY JIA RUI Perth Modern School Subiaco
4 General Exhibition 4 WANG, ANDY LEI Hale School Wembley Downs
5 General Exhibition 5 LIM, NICHOLAS Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
6 General Exhibition 6 NOT FOR PUBLICATION St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
7 General Exhibition 7 CHIA, BENJAMIN TZE HERN All Saints College Willetton
8 General Exhibition 8 WILSON, EMILY CATHERINE St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
9 General Exhibition 9 HOGG, CONRAD JOHN Newman College Churchlands
10 General Exhibition 10 HOLLAND, CARA MONIQUE Perth Modern School Subiaco
11 General Exhibition 11 COOPER, TOM KEVIN Hale School Wembley Downs
12 General Exhibition 12 LEE, SHAWN Wesley College South Perth
13 General Exhibition 13 LO, WEI JUEN Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
14 General Exhibition 14 ALSOP, SAMUEL JACOB Frederick Irwin Anglican School Mandurah
15 General Exhibition 15 POPOVIC, CHRISTOPHER DANIEL Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
16 General Exhibition 16 TJANDRA, JONATHAN THEOPHILUS All Saints College Willetton
17 General Exhibition 17 SORSOK, MINA Hale School Wembley Downs
18 General Exhibition 18 NGUYEN, HELENA VAN Perth Modern School Subiaco
19 General Exhibition 19 DUNNE, JOSHUA Hale School Wembley Downs
20 General Exhibition 20 CHRISTIE, SIMON JAMES Carey Baptist College Canning Vale
21 General Exhibition 21 DAUDU, DAVINA ORPE THERESA All Saints College Willetton
22 General Exhibition 22 ONG, EMILIE Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
23 General Exhibition 23 DARMAGO, NATALIE CLAIRE Perth Modern School Subiaco
24 General Exhibition 24 THOMPSON, RALPH CHARLES Scotch College Claremont
25 General Exhibition 25 AFIAT, BRANDON JOSHUA Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...