General Exhibition Award Winners, Western Australia, 2013

This report lists the General Exhibition Award winners for the selected year, along with the school that they attended and their rank order (as determined by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority).

General Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 50 eligible students with the highest average scaled marks in five ATAR subjects and/or courses. At least two of the subjects must be from the humanities/social sciences and the mathematics/sciences lists.

25 of 43 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
1 General Exhibition 1 CHUA, KATERINA YUNLI St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
2 General Exhibition 2 COOPER, JACK AATTO LAASONEN Hale School Wembley Downs
3 General Exhibition 3 KEARNEY, LIAM TAY Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
4 General Exhibition 4 LU, EMMA HUIFAN Methodist Ladies College Claremont
5 General Exhibition 5 CHUA, ALEXANDER YUNHIAN Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
6 General Exhibition 6 BURVILL, ANGELA JEAN St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
7 General Exhibition 7 YOO, EDWARD YOON-KYUN All Saints College Willetton
8 General Exhibition 8 HOANG, DAN LEWIS Hale School Wembley Downs
9 General Exhibition 9 LEUNG, LIANNE YUE-CHAI St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
10 General Exhibition 10 RATH, SHILPA SHREE St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
11 General Exhibition 11 CLAXTON, ISABELLE LOUISE St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
12 General Exhibition 12 KAUSHIK, VARUN SUNIL Hale School Wembley Downs
13 General Exhibition 13 TANG, MICHAEL JEE PEI Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
14 General Exhibition 14 HACKETT, EMILY JANE John XXIII College Mt Claremont
15 General Exhibition 15 HARTER, CAMPBELL JAMES LAWRENCE Great Southern Grammar School Albany
16 General Exhibition 16 TRUONG, SHANNON Perth Modern School Subiaco
17 General Exhibition 17 LI, CONWAY Perth Modern School Subiaco
18 General Exhibition 18 STOCKWELL, KATHERINE JENNEPHER St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
19 General Exhibition 19 SAVLIWALA, SARAH MIN Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
20 General Exhibition 20 CHONG, EE-FAYE Perth Modern School Subiaco
21 General Exhibition 21 LAU, ELEANOR SEE-PUI Perth Modern School Subiaco
22 General Exhibition 22 ETON, MATTHEW GEORGE Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
23 General Exhibition 23 HOULAHAN, JAMES DANIEL Perth Modern School Subiaco
24 General Exhibition 24 SWAN, SIMON HENRY KENNETH Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
25 General Exhibition 25 HAO, BRIAN PEI CHENG Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...