General Exhibition Award Winners, Western Australia, 2012

This report lists the General Exhibition Award winners for the selected year, along with the school that they attended and their rank order (as determined by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority).

General Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 50 eligible students with the highest average scaled marks in five ATAR subjects and/or courses. At least two of the subjects must be from the humanities/social sciences and the mathematics/sciences lists.

25 of 42 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
1 General Exhibition 1 DYER, KATHLEEN ISOBEL St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
2 General Exhibition 2 WANG, ALAN AILUN Hale School Wembley Downs
3 General Exhibition 3 AU YONG, ALEX HAOJUN Wesley College South Perth
4 General Exhibition 4 WANG, WEILUN Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
5 General Exhibition 5 LEE, JARON JIA RONG Perth Modern School Subiaco
6 General Exhibition 6 LUCEY, MARIA AGUSTINA Perth Modern School Subiaco
7 General Exhibition 7 TAN, KIEREN Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
8 General Exhibition 8 TIEN, MICHELLE MEI Methodist Ladies College Claremont
9 General Exhibition 9 TRUONG, ANDY Hale School Wembley Downs
10 General Exhibition 10 TURNER, EMMA CLAIRE St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
11 General Exhibition 11 HUANGFU, GAVIN GEWEN Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
12 General Exhibition 12 LIU, JULIA ZHUJUN St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
13 General Exhibition 13 LOCKHART, JORDAN ROBERT Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School Bunbury
14 General Exhibition 14 LI, MERRY HAO Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
15 General Exhibition 15 MATTHEWS, HANNAH LOUISE Mercedes College Perth
16 General Exhibition 16 PAUL, JOSEPH Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
17 General Exhibition 17 CHONG, JET-SHOON Perth Modern School Subiaco
18 General Exhibition 18 LEONG, JUN LOKE MARCUS Chisholm Catholic College Inglewood
19 General Exhibition 19 GOLDBLATT, RUSSELL Carmel School Dianella
20 General Exhibition 20 CHAKRAVORTY, LIPI Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
21 General Exhibition 21 LEE, LOUISA St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
22 General Exhibition 22 SIDI, DIMITRIO ALEXANDER Aquinas College Salter Point
23 General Exhibition 23 CHAN, RACHEL XIU-LI Churchlands Senior High School Churchlands
24 General Exhibition 24 YANG, RONGNAN ANDREW Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
25 General Exhibition 25 LIM, JULIA NICOLETTE Methodist Ladies College Claremont
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...