General Exhibition Award Winners, Western Australia, 2010

This report lists the General Exhibition Award winners for the selected year, along with the school that they attended and their rank order (as determined by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority).

General Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 50 eligible students with the highest average scaled marks in five ATAR subjects and/or courses. At least two of the subjects must be from the humanities/social sciences and the mathematics/sciences lists.

Search filters and other selectors are on the slide-out panel.

Click or tap any column heading to sort by that column.

25 of 42 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
1 General Exhibition 1 TARAN, MICHAEL Perth Modern School Subiaco
2 General Exhibition 2 SOLIMAN, YASMIN St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
3 General Exhibition 3 NGUYEN, LUCIEN JASON St Marks Anglican Community School Hillarys
4 General Exhibition 4 MCALLISTER, BENJAMIN Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
5 General Exhibition 5 FREEDMAN, SAUL Carmel School Dianella
6 General Exhibition 6 DE LA HUNTY, BONNIE KATHLEEN Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
7 General Exhibition 7 DYER, PATRICK Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
8 General Exhibition 8 CHIA, MARK ASHLEY Perth Modern School Subiaco
9 General Exhibition 9 COLE, DUKE SPENCER Guildford Grammar School Guildford
10 General Exhibition 10 BREWER, KELSEY LEE St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
11 General Exhibition 11 EHLERS, FLETCHER KEAMY Scotch College Claremont
12 General Exhibition 12 CHU, DANIEL Hale School Wembley Downs
13 General Exhibition 13 BORSHOFF, ISABELLA SWEETPEA Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
14 General Exhibition 14 KINT, WINSTON Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
15 General Exhibition 15 COLE, SARAH ARABELLA Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
16 General Exhibition 16 NOT FOR PUBLICATION Trinity College East Perth
17 General Exhibition 17 SANTINI, MADELAINE ELIZABETH St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
18 General Exhibition 18 BREAKEY, HUGO CLEMENS Scotch College Claremont
19 General Exhibition 19 BROWN, EMMA LOUISE Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School Bunbury
20 General Exhibition 20 CHUNG, JULIAN Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
21 General Exhibition 21 CHOY, LEONG WAI Churchlands Senior High School Churchlands
22 General Exhibition 22 LUU, JACKY Chisholm Catholic College Inglewood
23 General Exhibition 23 NIXON, JEREMY GEORGE Scotch College Claremont
24 General Exhibition 24 YAU, HO Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
25 General Exhibition 25 JOPPICH, TANIA REBECCA All Saints College Willetton
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...