General Exhibition Award Winners, Western Australia, 2009

This report lists the General Exhibition Award winners for the selected year, along with the school that they attended and their rank order (as determined by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority).

General Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 50 eligible students with the highest average scaled marks in five ATAR subjects and/or courses. At least two of the subjects must be from the humanities/social sciences and the mathematics/sciences lists.

Search, filter, sort and report controls are on the slide-out panel.

25 of 43 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
Student Name
School
1 General Exhibition 1 ANDERSON, HAYLEY LOUISE Churchlands Senior High School Churchlands
2 General Exhibition 2 BRANSDEN, TOM Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
3 General Exhibition 3 LU, BO AN Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
4 General Exhibition 4 WONG, JOSEPH Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
5 General Exhibition 5 ANANDAPPA, ANNABELLE JACINTA Santa Maria College Melville
6 General Exhibition 6 CHIN, SIAN LEE St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
7 General Exhibition 7 CARR, JUDITH ALEXANDRA St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
8 General Exhibition 8 KONG, JASON Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
9 General Exhibition 9 JEPP, CATHERINE KONG All Saints College Willetton
10 General Exhibition 10 CRANDELL, JULIA MAE Shenton College Shenton Park
11 General Exhibition 11 JONES, HEATHER CLARE Shenton College Shenton Park
12 General Exhibition 12 ELPHICK, LIAM CURTIS Wesley College South Perth
13 General Exhibition 13 ERANKI, ADITYA Hale School Wembley Downs
14 General Exhibition 14 SMITH, LAUREN BARBARA Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
15 General Exhibition 15 OGNENIS, SAMUEL CHRISTOPHER Mt Lawley Senior High School Mt Lawley
16 General Exhibition 16 TEH, VENESIA Applecross Senior High School Ardross
17 General Exhibition 17 SHAH, JAY PRAFUL Churchlands Senior High School Churchlands
18 General Exhibition 18 CHEN, JUN NAN Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
19 General Exhibition 19 GARVEY, TIMOTHY PATRICK Aquinas College Salter Point
20 General Exhibition 20 HUYNH, JEREMY JENMING Hale School Wembley Downs
21 General Exhibition 21 SIM, STEPHANIE YEN Methodist Ladies College Claremont
22 General Exhibition 22 RAJAPAKSA, RUWANI PATHIRAGE Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
23 General Exhibition 23 AITKEN, JORDAN MICHAEL Hale School Wembley Downs
24 General Exhibition 24 O'HALLORAN, RICHARD Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
25 General Exhibition 25 CARR, GEORGINA FELICITY Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...