Australian National Prize Winners (WA), Western Australia, 2014

This report lists the Western Australian students who were awarded an Australian Student Prize in the selected year.

A complete description of the Australian Student Prize program, along with the details of all ASP winners nationally can be found here.

Please note that no Australian Student Prizes were awarded by the Australian Government in 2015 or 2016.

Search, filter, sort and report controls are on the slide-out panel.

25 of 51 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 3:
1 2 3
Jump to Page:
Student Name
School
1 Afiat, Brandon Australian Student Prize Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
2 Alsop, Sam Australian Student Prize Frederick Irwin Anglican School Mandurah
3 Anthony, Erin Australian Student Prize Corpus Christi College Willetton
4 Chia, Benjamin Tze Hern Australian Student Prize All Saints College Willetton
5 Christie, Simon James Australian Student Prize Carey Baptist College Canning Vale
6 Cooper, Tom Australian Student Prize Hale School Wembley Downs
7 Darmago, Natalie Australian Student Prize Perth Modern School Subiaco
8 Daudu, Davina Australian Student Prize All Saints College Willetton
9 Dunne, Joshua Australian Student Prize Hale School Wembley Downs
10 Ebert, Adehlia Australian Student Prize Perth Modern School Subiaco
11 Ford, Abbey Joanna Australian Student Prize St Marys College Broome
12 Gan, Darren Jian Guang Australian Student Prize Hale School Wembley Downs
13 Goplani, Anshul Australian Student Prize Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
14 Hardisty, Hugo Australian Student Prize Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
15 Hashiguchi, Alice Australian Student Prize Iona Presentation College Mosman Park
16 Hassett, Erin Australian Student Prize Iona Presentation College Mosman Park
17 Hazard, Xavier Australian Student Prize Hale School Wembley Downs
18 Hogg, Conrad Australian Student Prize Newman College Churchlands
19 Holland, Cara Australian Student Prize Perth Modern School Subiaco
20 Jiang, Helen Australian Student Prize Perth Modern School Subiaco
21 Kenworthy-Groen, Theodore Australian Student Prize All Saints College Willetton
22 Kulkarni, Tithi Australian Student Prize St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
23 Lantzke, Nicholas Australian Student Prize Hale School Wembley Downs
24 Lee, Shawn Jun Zhao Australian Student Prize Wesley College South Perth
25 Leung, Emily Australian Student Prize St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...