Australian National Prize Winners (WA), Western Australia, 2008

This report lists the Western Australian students who were awarded an Australian Student Prize in the selected year.

A complete description of the Australian Student Prize program, along with the details of all ASP winners nationally can be found here.

Please note that no Australian Student Prizes were awarded by the Australian Government in 2015 or 2016.

Search filters and other selectors are on the slide-out panel.

Click or tap any column heading to sort by that column.

25 of 50 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
1 Axtens, Daniel John Australian Student Prize Willetton Senior High School Willetton
2 Bond, Anna Australian Student Prize Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
3 Brooke, Hayden Australian Student Prize Sacred Heart College Wangara
4 Cheah, Esther Yiern Australian Student Prize John Forrest Secondary College Morley
5 Cheung, Gary Australian Student Prize St Marks Anglican Community School Hillarys
6 Chu, Sonya Australian Student Prize Methodist Ladies College Claremont
7 Cornelius, Alexander Francis Australian Student Prize Scotch College Claremont
8 Devitt, Helen Australian Student Prize Sacred Heart College Wangara
9 Fitzgerald, Cameron Australian Student Prize Hale School Wembley Downs
10 Forbes-Macphail, Imogen Australian Student Prize Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
11 Gunner, Alexander Australian Student Prize Scotch College Claremont
12 Hall, Alexis Henry Australian Student Prize Hale School Wembley Downs
13 Ho, Joshua Ping Zhao Australian Student Prize Hale School Wembley Downs
14 Hoon, Tong Jing Australian Student Prize Hale School Wembley Downs
15 Hudson, Emma Australian Student Prize St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
16 Hutchinson, Vinayak Australian Student Prize Shenton College Shenton Park
17 Izaac, Joshua Australian Student Prize Shenton College Shenton Park
18 Jayaratne, Thilina Australian Student Prize Applecross Senior High School Ardross
19 Jayawardena, Binu Australian Student Prize Hale School Wembley Downs
20 Jha, Nihar Australian Student Prize Hale School Wembley Downs
21 Joseph, Simon Zachary Australian Student Prize Hale School Wembley Downs
22 Krasnoff, Maureen Australian Student Prize Methodist Ladies College Claremont
23 Lan, Nick Australian Student Prize Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
24 Lau, Quan Australian Student Prize Churchlands Senior High School Churchlands
25 Lee, Gary Kwok Cheong Australian Student Prize St Georges Anglican Grammar School Perth
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...