Subject/Course High Achievers, Western Australia, 2016

This report lists the winners of Subject Certificate of Excellence awards (formerly Certificate of Distinction awards) in the selected year, along with the school that they attended.

These awards are granted by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 0.5% of students in each tertiary entrance subject based on their examination marks.

Special Subject Certificates of Excellence may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Certificate of Excellence but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

Search filters and other selectors are on the slide-out panel.

Click or tap any column heading to sort by that column.

25 of 355 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 15:
1 2 3 4 ....15
Jump to Page:
1 Accounting and Finance Special Subject Cert of Excellence CHENG, ONG CYII Sunway College Malaysia
2 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence BIEN, CHRISTIAN DANG Duncraig Senior High School Duncraig
3 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence COMISKEY, ZACHERY Hale School Wembley Downs
4 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence JEFFERYS, CALEB Aquinas College Salter Point
5 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence MAY, PAIGE Woodvale Secondary College Woodvale
6 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence REAL-RODRIGUEZ, MARIA INES Perth Modern School Subiaco
7 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence STEVENSON, JAMES Hale School Wembley Downs
8 Ancient History Subject Cert of Excellence PAN, ALEX BAI KANG Perth Modern School Subiaco
9 Ancient History Subject Cert of Excellence STOKES, LOUIS Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
10 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Excellence FARRAR, SCARLETT Santa Maria College Melville
11 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Excellence GODDARD, MATT Kolbe Catholic College Rockingham
12 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Excellence MCMULLEN, ALISHA Penrhos College Como
13 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence ADRIANNALAKSHUMEE, NAVINA All Saints College Willetton
14 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence AFFLECK, LOIS CONSTANCE Perth Modern School Subiaco
15 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence BOON, SARAH LAUREN Applecross Senior High School Ardross
16 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence FAULDS, RILEY CBC Fremantle Fremantle
17 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence KORALAGE, MANUL DEVIN Perth Modern School Subiaco
18 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence PANKHURST, JANE SUSAN Perth Modern School Subiaco
19 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence RALLABHANDI, VIRINCHI VENKATA Perth Modern School Subiaco
20 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence REVELL, CAITLIN JANE Perth Modern School Subiaco
21 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence SPITHOVEN, KALEIGH ISABEL Applecross Senior High School Ardross
22 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence SUN, PHOEBE VAN Perth Modern School Subiaco
23 Business Management and Enterprise Special Subject Cert of Excellence JENN, KEK MAY Sunway College Malaysia
24 Business Management and Enterprise Special Subject Cert of Excellence LIN, TAY JENN Sunway College Malaysia
25 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Cert of Excellence CRUMP, ALEXANDER Scotch College Claremont
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...