Subject/Course Exhibition Winners, Western Australia, 2016

This report lists the Subject/Course Exhibition and Award winners for each subject in the selected year, along with the school that they attended.

Subject Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the student who obtains the highest raw exam score in an individual WACE course or subject.

Special Subject Awards may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Exhibition but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

Search, filter, sort and report controls are on the slide-out panel.

25 of 41 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
Subject
Student Name
School
1 Accounting and Finance Subject Exhibition MAY, PAIGE Woodvale Secondary College Woodvale
2 Ancient History Subject Exhibition STOKES, LOUIS Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
3 Applied Information Technology Subject Exhibition FARRAR, SCARLETT Santa Maria College Melville
4 Biology Subject Exhibition REVELL, CAITLIN JANE Perth Modern School Subiaco
5 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Exhibition CRUMP, ALEXANDER Scotch College Claremont
6 Career and Enterprise Subject Exhibition MIDDLEDITCH, ABIGAIL Lake Joondalup Baptist College Joondalup
7 Chemistry Subject Exhibition LI, LEO Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
8 Children, Family and the Community Subject Exhibition BADWI, TIA Lake Joondalup Baptist College Joondalup
9 Computer Science Subject Exhibition FERAN, BREON STEVE Comet Bay College Secret Harbour
10 Dance Subject Exhibition MACTIER, HARRIET Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
11 Design Subject Exhibition ROSSARO, ISABELLA Mercedes College Perth
12 Drama Subject Exhibition CARR, SAMANTHA St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
13 Earth and Environmental Science Subject Exhibition SEPKUS, CAITLYN RENEE Ashdale Secondary College Darch
14 Economics Subject Exhibition DAWSON, MICHAEL Hale School Wembley Downs
15 Engineering Studies Subject Exhibition DINGLEY, JAMES Hale School Wembley Downs
16 English Subject Exhibition FAIRBAIRN, ROBYN St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
17 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Special Subject Award YUAN, CHOO SEE First City University College Petaling Jaya Malaysia
18 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Subject Exhibition WANG, MAGGIE St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
19 Food Science and Technology Subject Exhibition GAGIERO, BROOKE Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
20 French: Second Language Subject Exhibition MIZZI, HANNAH St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
21 Geography Subject Exhibition FOLLAND, CHIARA Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
22 Health Studies Subject Exhibition SANDERS, BRITTANY CHERISE Melville Senior High School Melville
23 Human Biology Subject Exhibition FRANK, JAYDE Ursula Frayne Catholic College Victoria Park
24 Italian: Second Language Subject Exhibition LATHBURY, EMMA Penrhos College Como
25 Japanese: Second Language Subject Exhibition NG, RAEANN MIN HUI Perth Modern School Subiaco
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...