Student VCE H.A. Rankings (by Scores), Victoria, 2009

This report lists and counts the High Achiever awards won by each VCE student in the selected year.

The scores can be ordered by each student's total number of awards (ranking by Count) or by the numeric values of the scores (ranking by Scores).

Rankings within a school or subject can be viewed by filtering on the school or subject name.

Where students have equal study scores, entries are listed alphabetically.

Note that because this report excludes all student study scores that are below 40, it does not differentiate between students who have equal sets of 40+ scores but different overall study results.

Search filters and other selectors are on the slide-out panel.

Click or tap any column heading to sort by that column.

25 of 13915 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 557:
1 2 3 4 ....557
Jump to Page:
1 Guo, Yuhang Melbourne Grammar School Melbourne 5 50,50,50,50,48
2 Huang, Bill Melbourne High School South Yarra 5 50,50,50,50,48
3 Luthra, Kunal Melbourne High School South Yarra 5 50,50,50,50,46
4 Gervasi, Jeremy Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School Keilor East 6 50,50,50,49,48,44
5 Poole, Gemma Bayside Christian College Langwarrin South 5 50,50,50,49,40
6 Wang, Tian Qi Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra 5 50,50,50,48,42
7 Lu, James Melbourne Grammar School Melbourne 4 50,50,50,48
8 Willis, Louella Melbourne Girls College Richmond 4 50,50,50,46
9 Lokon, Rama Scotch College Hawthorn 5 50,50,50,44,42
10 Wallace, Duncan Haileybury College Keysborough 4 50,50,50,43
11 Macfarlane, Kirsty Swan Hill College Swan Hill 4 50,50,50,42
12 Freedman, Charles Melbourne Grammar School Melbourne 4 50,50,50,40
13 Di Natale, Alessandra Ruyton Girls School Kew 3 50,50,50
14 Gupta, Natasha Dandenong High School Dandenong 3 50,50,50
15 Ng, Justin Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School Keilor East 6 50,50,49,47,46,41
16 Chew, Christopher Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School Keilor East 5 50,50,49,47,41
17 Pojer, Benjamin Bialik College Hawthorn East 5 50,50,49,46,45
18 Zhou, Yimei Bendigo Senior Secondary College Bendigo 6 50,50,49,46,44,43
19 Lew, Thomas Melbourne High School South Yarra 5 50,50,49,45,44
20 Yeoh, Hui-Ling Macrobertson Girls High School Melbourne 5 50,50,49,45,43
21 Patrikios, Alexandra Ballarat and Clarendon College Ballarat 5 50,50,49,45,40
22 Sprott, Stephanie Melbourne Girls College Richmond 5 50,50,49,43,43
23 Carrig, Anna Carey Baptist Grammar School Kew 5 50,50,49,43,40
24 McNamee, Lachlan Melbourne Grammar School Melbourne 4 50,50,49,43
25 Ludski, Joshua Mt Scopus Memorial College Burwood 4 50,50,49,41
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...