Australian National Prize Winners (Vic), Victoria, 2014

This report lists the Victorian students who were awarded an Australian Student Prize in the selected year.

A complete description of the Australian Student Prize program, along with the details of all ASP winners nationally can be found here.

Please note that no Australian Student Prizes were awarded by the Australian Government in 2015 or 2016.

Search, filter, sort and report controls are on the slide-out panel.

25 of 118 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 5:
1 2 3 4 5
Jump to Page:
Student Name
School
1 Adams, Alice Australian Student Prize Ruyton Girls School Kew
2 Alter, Michael Australian Student Prize Mt Scopus Memorial College Burwood
3 Anagnostou, Lukas J Australian Student Prize Ivanhoe Grammar School Ivanhoe
4 Athan, David James Australian Student Prize Scotch College Hawthorn
5 Ayobi, Aeeman Australian Student Prize Nossal High School Berwick
6 Barber, Stephanie Australian Student Prize St Brigids College Horsham
7 Barnes, Claudia Ganino Australian Student Prize Huntingtower School Mt Waverley
8 Beaumont-Kely, Henry Australian Student Prize The Geelong College Newtown
9 Bechaz, Alan Australian Student Prize St Pauls Anglican Grammar School Warragul
10 Bennett, Sophie Australian Student Prize Lauriston Girls School Armadale
11 Blackshaw, Lucinda Australian Student Prize Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra
12 Brownlow, Ryan Australian Student Prize Caulfield Grammar School St Kilda East
13 Chan, Ho Ching Dickson Australian Student Prize Balwyn High School Balwyn North
14 Chiang, William Australian Student Prize Melbourne Grammar School Melbourne
15 Chinsen, Alessandra Australian Student Prize Lauriston Girls School Armadale
16 Chong, Daniel Australian Student Prize Melbourne High School South Yarra
17 Chua, Alex Australian Student Prize Ballarat Grammar School Wendouree
18 Cocks, Renee Australian Student Prize Toorak College Mt Eliza
19 Colman, Paul Australian Student Prize Scotch College Hawthorn
20 Cookson, Joanna Claire Australian Student Prize Ruyton Girls School Kew
21 Dendrinos, Evangelia Australian Student Prize Mentone Girls Grammar School Mentone
22 Du, Frank Australian Student Prize Suzanne Cory High School Werribee
23 Duke, Thomas Australian Student Prize Girton Grammar School Bendigo
24 Ekkel, Ruby Australian Student Prize Kardinia International College Bell Post Hill
25 Elsner, Tahli Laura Australian Student Prize Caulfield Grammar School St Kilda East
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...