All Awards and Prizes, by Student, Tasmania, 2014

This report lists every award or prize won by Tasmanian students in the selected year, along with the name of their school and subject.

25 of 168 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 7:
1 2 3 4 ....7
Jump to Page:
1 Allen, Carmel Tasmanian Academy Hellyer College Burnie   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
2 Allwright, Emma Tasmanian Academy Don College Devonport   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
3 Allwright, Emma Jane Tasmanian Academy Don College Devonport   Top TCE Group  
4 Archer, Molly Lyn Tasmanian Academy Don College Devonport   Top TCE Group  
5 Bailey, Madeline Jill Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Top TCE Group  
6 Ball, Alexandra Frances Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Top TCE Group  
7 Barker, Laura Jane The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
8 Barnes, Georgina St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
9 Barnes, Georgina Helen St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Top TCE Group  
10 Bartle, Delia Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
11 Bartle, Delia Megan Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Top TCE Group  
12 Bartlett, Nicholas Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Top TCE Group  
13 Bennell, Tahanee Tasmanian Academy Don College Devonport   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
14 Beswick, Connie The Friends School North Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
15 Beswick, Connie The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
16 Beswick, Connie Sarah The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group 99.95
17 Beswick, Samantha Naree Tasmanian Academy Hellyer College Burnie   Top TCE Group  
18 Bhatia, Manini The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
19 Bhatiamanini, Rajesh The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
20 Binet, Madeline The Friends School North Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
21 Binet, Madeline The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
22 Binet, Madeline The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
23 Bones, Maggie St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
24 Bones, Maggie Jane St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Top TCE Group  
25 Brett, Andrew Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...