All Awards and Prizes, by Student, Tasmania, 2013

This report lists every award or prize won by Tasmanian students in the selected year, along with the name of their school and subject.

25 of 176 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 8:
1 2 3 4 ....8
Jump to Page:
1 Amendola, Nicolette Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
2 Anandam, Seth Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Top TCE Group  
3 Atkinson, Megan Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
4 Barnett, Alice Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Australian Student Prize  
5 Barnett, Alice Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
6 Barnett, Alice Kate Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Top TCE Group 99.95
7 Bax, Zoe Charlotte St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Top TCE Group  
8 Beven, Hannah Elizabeth Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Top TCE Group  
9 Bhalerao, Mrunmayee Sunil Marist Regional College Burnie   Top TCE Group  
10 Bird, Megan Louise Rosny College Rosny   Top TCE Group  
11 Bollard, Timothy St Patricks College Prospect   Top TCE Group  
12 Bourke, James Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
13 Bourke, James Michael Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Australian Student Prize  
14 Bourke, James Michael Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Top TCE Group  
15 Brennan, Ashlyn Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
16 Brown, Jacinda Mei Launceston College Launceston   Top TCE Group  
17 Browne, Helen The Fahan School Sandy Bay   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
18 Browne, Helen Ann The Fahan School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group  
19 Bryan, Georgia Tasmanian Academy Hellyer College Burnie   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
20 Bucher, Ellie St Marys College Hobart Humanities Outstanding Achievement - Specialised  
21 Bucher, Ellie Anne-Marie St Marys College Hobart   Top TCE Group  
22 Buckpitt, Sarah Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
23 Burbury, Lillian St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
24 Burbury, Lillian Jane St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Top TCE Group  
25 Burgess, Allison Jane Marist Regional College Burnie   Top TCE Group  
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...