All Awards and Prizes, by Student, Tasmania, 2012

This report lists every award or prize won by Tasmanian students in the selected year, along with the name of their school and subject.

25 of 178 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 8:
1 2 3 4 ....8
Jump to Page:
1 Abetz, Jeremy Calvin Secondary School Kingston   Top TCE Group  
2 Allender, Miranda St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
3 Allender, Miranda St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Top TCE Group  
4 Andrewartha, Kate Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Top TCE Group  
5 Badcock, Chloe Tasmanian Academy Don College Devonport   Top TCE Group  
6 Baker, Mikayla Rosny College Rosny   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
7 Bakes, Emma Leighland Christian School Ulverstone   Top TCE Group  
8 Barnett, Nina Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
9 Barnett, Nina Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Top TCE Group 99.7
10 Barnstable, Rachel Claremont College Claremont   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
11 Barwick, Sophie Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
12 Bassett, Alice Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Top TCE Group 98.65
13 Beasley, Hermione The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
14 Benn, Chloe St Marys College Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
15 Blackwood, Isobel Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
16 Blackwood, Isobel Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Top TCE Group  
17 Bleathman, Freya St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
18 Bleathman, Freya St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Top TCE Group  
19 Bohmer, Matthew The Friends School North Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
20 Bohmer, Matthew The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
21 Bohmer, Matthew The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
22 Bowen, Scarlett The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
23 Brooks, Tanija Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
24 Brown, Danielle Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
25 Burgess, Nicola Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...