All Awards and Prizes, by Student, Tasmania, 2011

This report lists every award or prize won by Tasmanian students in the selected year, along with the name of their school and subject.

25 of 181 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 8:
1 2 3 4 ....8
Jump to Page:
1 Abbott, William The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
2 Adams, Gabriella Katherine St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Top TCE Group  
3 Allen, Stewart James St Patricks College Prospect   Top TCE Group  
4 Arnott, Scott William Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Top TCE Group  
5 Ashdown, Natasha St Brendan-Shaw College Devonport   Top TCE Group  
6 Beck, Genevieve Sarah Launceston College Launceston   Top TCE Group  
7 Bicevskis, Karl The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
8 Bigwood, Christopher James Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Top TCE Group  
9 Binns, Catherine Louise Launceston College Launceston   Top TCE Group  
10 Birch, Lydia The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
11 Bishop, Rosa Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
12 Bishop, Rosa Emery Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Top TCE Group  
13 Bok, Nina Kathleen Tasmanian Academy Newstead College Newstead   Top TCE Group  
14 Brown, Matilda Jane Munro Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Top TCE Group  
15 Browne, Clare The Fahan School Sandy Bay   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
16 Browne, Clare The Fahan School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group  
17 Cameron, James Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
18 Cameron, James Redvers A Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Top TCE Group  
19 Cameron, Owen Tasmanian Academy Hellyer College Burnie   Australian Student Prize  
20 Cameron, Owen Tasmanian Academy Hellyer College Burnie   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
21 Cameron, Owen David Tasmanian Academy Hellyer College Burnie   Top TCE Group  
22 Campbell, Ava Tasmanian Academy Newstead College Newstead   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
23 Campbell, Ava Grace Tasmanian Academy Newstead College Newstead   Top TCE Group  
24 Chapman, Millicent St Patricks College Prospect   Top TCE Group  
25 Chen, Allen (Yuxiang) The Hutchins School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group  
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...