All Awards and Prizes, by Student, Tasmania, 2009

This report lists every award or prize won by Tasmanian students in the selected year, along with the name of their school and subject.

25 of 149 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 6:
1 2 3 4 ....6
Jump to Page:
1 Ahmed, Taifa Samara Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Top TCE Group  
2 Allen, Sarah Jane Tasmanian Academy Hellyer College Burnie   Top TCE Group  
3 Allender, Samuel Nicholas The Hutchins School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group  
4 Andrews, Samantha Claremont College Claremont   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
5 Armstrong, Clare The Fahan School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group  
6 Barnard, Miles St Brendan-Shaw College Devonport   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
7 Barnard, Miles St Brendan-Shaw College Devonport   Top TCE Group  
8 Birrell, Brittany Jayde Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Top TCE Group  
9 Bowring, Matthew David Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
10 Bowring, Matthew David Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Top TCE Group  
11 Boyd-Mason, Nicole Tasmanian Polytechnic Don College Devonport   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
12 Bradshaw, Chris Rosny College Rosny   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
13 Briginshaw, Liam Nicholas Tasmanian Academy Newstead College Newstead   Top TCE Group  
14 Brown, Alysia The Friends School North Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
15 Brown, Alysia Lian The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
16 Brown, Alysia Lian The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
17 Butler, Claire The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
18 Coleman, Alex St Patricks College Prospect   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
19 Colgrave, Emma Launceston College Launceston   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
20 Collis, Hayley Elizabeth Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
21 Cooper, Megan Tasmanian Polytechnic Don College Devonport   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
22 Correy, Galen The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
23 Correy, Galen The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
24 Cortes, Nathan Raynard Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
25 Cousens, Samuel Joseph Rosny College Rosny   Top TCE Group  
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...