All Awards and Prizes, by Student, Tasmania, 2008

This report lists every award or prize won by Tasmanian students in the selected year, along with the name of their school and subject.

25 of 160 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 7:
1 2 3 4 ....7
Jump to Page:
1 Arnold, Bradley Launceston College Launceston   Australian Student Prize  
2 Bulle, Jabulani Marist Regional College Burnie   Australian Student Prize  
3 Fielder, Timothy The Friends School North Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
4 Hennessy, David Rosny College Rosny   Australian Student Prize  
5 Kay, Edward The Friends School North Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
6 Lade, Caroline Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Australian Student Prize  
7 Marquis, Jack The Friends School North Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
8 Petrass, Joshua The Friends School North Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
9 Phong, Priscilla Pei Ru St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
10 Roberts-Thomson, Claire St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
11 Wahbi Izzettin, Ibrahim Talat Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
12 Arnold, Bradley Christopher Launceston College Launceston   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
13 Arnold, Tom Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
14 Atherton, Jessie Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
15 Blake, Charlotte Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
16 Bulle, Jabulani Thulani Marist Regional College Burnie   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
17 Dazeley, Nicholas Michael Marist Regional College Burnie   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
18 Deans, Ross Milton Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
19 Dixon Douglas, Julia Robyn Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
20 Fettke, William Gary Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
21 Fewkes, Trent Cameron Rosny College Rosny   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
22 Fielder, Timothy The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
23 Figg, Madeleine Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
24 Forsyth, Laura Kate Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
25 Galloway, Lucy Amelia Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...