All Awards and Prizes, by Student, Tasmania, 2008

This report lists every award or prize won by Tasmanian students in the selected year, along with the name of their school and subject.

25 of 160 entries are shown.
Page 4 of 7:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Jump to Page:
76 Ivanics, Stephanie Tasmanian Academy Newstead College Newstead   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
77 Jones, Phillipa Molly Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Top TCE Group  
78 Kay, Edward The Friends School North Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
79 Kay, Edward The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
80 Kay, Edward The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group 99.95
81 Kirkland, Oliver The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
82 Kirkland, Oliver The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
83 Lade, Caroline Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Australian Student Prize  
84 Lade, Caroline Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
85 Lade, Caroline Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Top TCE Group  
86 Lake, Miriam St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Top TCE Group  
87 Lawless, Sophie St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Top TCE Group  
88 Le Fevre, Emily Rose Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Top TCE Group  
89 Lelong, William The Hutchins School Sandy Bay   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
90 Loring, Serena Tasmanian Academy Hellyer College Burnie   Top TCE Group  
91 Lovell, Oliver The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
92 Lovell, Oliver The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
93 Lynch, Alice St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
94 Lynch, Alice St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Top TCE Group  
95 Lyne, Christopher James Rosny College Rosny   Top TCE Group  
96 Marquis, Jack The Friends School North Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
97 Marquis, Jack The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
98 Marquis, Jack The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
99 Marshall-Webb, Matthew Thomas Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Top TCE Group  
100 Maulder, Jyoti Launceston College Launceston   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...