All Awards and Prizes, by Student, Tasmania, 2008

This report lists every award or prize won by Tasmanian students in the selected year, along with the name of their school and subject.

25 of 160 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 7:
1 2 3 4 ....7
Jump to Page:
1 Archer, Dimity The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
2 Archer, Stephanie Jane Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Top TCE Group  
3 Arnold, Bradley Launceston College Launceston   Australian Student Prize  
4 Arnold, Bradley Christopher Launceston College Launceston   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
5 Arnold, Bradley Christopher Launceston College Launceston   Top TCE Group  
6 Arnold, Tom Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
7 Arnold, Tom Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Top TCE Group  
8 Artis, Ebony Lee Rosny College Rosny   Top TCE Group  
9 Atherton, Jessie Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
10 Atherton, Jessie Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Top TCE Group  
11 Barnett, Ruth Myfanwy Rosny College Rosny   Top TCE Group  
12 Bensemann, Claire Launceston College Launceston   Top TCE Group  
13 Blake, Charlotte Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
14 Blake, Charlotte Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
15 Blest, Keely Josepha Launceston College Launceston   Top TCE Group  
16 Bodell, Ashley Jean Launceston College Launceston   Top TCE Group  
17 Bulle, Jabulani Marist Regional College Burnie   Australian Student Prize  
18 Bulle, Jabulani Thulani Marist Regional College Burnie   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
19 Bulle, Jabulani Thulani Marist Regional College Burnie   Top TCE Group 99.95
20 Butler, Jonathan David R Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Top TCE Group  
21 Chandler, Claire St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Top TCE Group  
22 Clarkson, Sarah May Launceston College Launceston   Top TCE Group  
23 Cooksley, Alice Rosny College Rosny   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
24 Cunliffe, Tessa Jayde Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
25 Davis, Emma Linnea Launceston Christian School Riverside   Top TCE Group  
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...