All Awards and Prizes, by Student, Tasmania, 2007

This report lists every award or prize won by Tasmanian students in the selected year, along with the name of their school and subject.

25 of 174 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 7:
1 2 3 4 ....7
Jump to Page:
1 Ackroyd, Ashley Launceston College Launceston Cert II Hospitality Operations Outstanding Achievement - VET  
2 Bakker, David Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Top TCE Group  
3 Besley, Matthew The Hutchins School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group  
4 Bok, Zoe Launceston College Launceston   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
5 Bok, Zoe Launceston College Launceston   Top TCE Group  
6 Booth, Alice St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Top TCE Group  
7 Bratzel, Anika Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Top TCE Group  
8 Brooks, Matthew Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Australian Student Prize  
9 Brooks, Matthew Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
10 Brooks, Matthew Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Top TCE Group  
11 Butler, Penelope Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
12 Cefola, Stefania Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Top TCE Group  
13 Chalmers, Sophie The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
14 Chalmers, Sophie The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
15 Chalmers, Sophie Anne The Friends School North Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
16 Chik, Wun The Hutchins School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group  
17 Cochrane, Davis Tasmanian Academy Don College Devonport   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
18 Cochrane, Davis Tasmanian Academy Don College Devonport   Top TCE Group  
19 Cochrane, Davis Garth Tasmanian Academy Don College Devonport   Australian Student Prize  
20 Colla, Marcus St Patricks College Prospect   Top TCE Group  
21 Comer, Stuart Australian Technical College N.Tas. Burnie/Launceston Cert II Plumbing Outstanding Achievement - VET  
22 Cowen, Kate Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Top TCE Group  
23 Cox, Kristie Rosny College Rosny Cert II Tourism (Operations) Outstanding Achievement - VET  
24 Cripps, Andrew Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson School-based Traineeship completing Cert II Building and Construction Outstanding Achievement - VET  
25 Crumpton, Annie St Patricks College Prospect Cert II Hairdressing Outstanding Achievement - VET  
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...