All Awards and Prizes, by Student, Tasmania, 2006

This report lists every award or prize won by Tasmanian students in the selected year, along with the name of their school and subject.

25 of 167 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 7:
1 2 3 4 ....7
Jump to Page:
1 Aldridge, Thomas Kyle Tasmanian Academy Don College Devonport   Top TCE Group  
2 Alomes, Mitchell St Brendan-Shaw College Devonport Cert II Hospitality (Kitchen Operations) Outstanding Achievement - VET  
3 Atkins, Hannah St Patricks College Prospect   Top TCE Group  
4 Atkins, Jessica The Fahan School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group  
5 Bellamy, Renee Launceston College Launceston Cert II Community Services Outstanding Achievement - VET  
6 Bound, Aimee Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
7 Bridges, Andrew James Calvin Secondary School Kingston   Top TCE Group  
8 Britten, Jessica Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart Cert I Sport and Recreation Outstanding Achievement - VET  
9 Brown, Nicole Danielle St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Top TCE Group  
10 Brucksch-Domanski, Tobias St Patricks College Prospect   Top TCE Group  
11 Buchhorn, Sophia Fern Rosny College Rosny   Top TCE Group  
12 Burgess, Toby Rosny College Rosny Cert I General Construction Outstanding Achievement - VET  
13 Butler, Claire Ailsa Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Top TCE Group  
14 Buxton, David Michael The Hutchins School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group  
15 Cameron, Frances Eleanor Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Top TCE Group  
16 Campton, Elisabeth The Friends School North Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
17 Campton, Elisabeth The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
18 Campton, Elisabeth The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
19 Cassidy, Nicholas Launceston College Launceston Cert II Hospitality (Operations) Outstanding Achievement - VET  
20 Cayzer, Ian Graham The Hutchins School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group  
21 Chan, Dominic Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Top TCE Group  
22 Chan, Ronald Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
23 Chan, Ronald Fong-Leong Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Top TCE Group  
24 Church, Rohan The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
25 Church, Rohan The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...