All Awards and Prizes, by Student, Tasmania, 2004

This report lists every award or prize won by Tasmanian students in the selected year, along with the name of their school and subject.

25 of 173 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 7:
1 2 3 4 ....7
Jump to Page:
1 Adams, Juliet Launceston College Launceston Animal Studies Outstanding Achievement - VET  
2 Akhurst, Emily Ruth Calvin Secondary School Kingston   Top TCE Group  
3 Armacost, Joshua Calvin Secondary School Kingston Multimedia Outstanding Achievement - VET  
4 Arneaud, Simon Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Top TCE Group  
5 Bailey, Johanna Clare Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Top TCE Group  
6 Balfe-Michael, Jocelyn Mae Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Top TCE Group  
7 Ball, Caroline St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart Creative Writing Outstanding Achievement - Specialised  
8 Ball, Caroline Helen Chapman St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Top TCE Group  
9 Barnett, Kaylee Anne Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Top TCE Group  
10 Barrenger, Haidee Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
11 Bendzulla, Amy The Fahan School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group  
12 Bennett, Thomas The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
13 Berry, Alexander Max Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Top TCE Group  
14 Berry, Felicity Grace Launceston College Launceston   Top TCE Group  
15 Boarder, Zara Tasmanian Academy Hellyer College Burnie   Top TCE Group  
16 Bowditch, Matthew John The Hutchins School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group  
17 Bowling, William Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
18 Boyd, Huw The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - High TER  
19 Boyd, Huw The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
20 Boyd, Huw Patrick The Friends School North Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
21 Brazier, Colin Tasmanian Academy Don College Devonport Community Services (Aged Care Work) Outstanding Achievement - VET  
22 Bright, Tess The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
23 Broinowski, Lucinda The Fahan School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group  
24 Brooke, Cameron St Brendan-Shaw College Devonport Construction Outstanding Achievement - VET  
25 Brunacci, Elaine Launceston College Launceston Agriculture Outstanding Achievement - VET  
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...