All Awards and Prizes, by Student, Tasmania, 2003

This report lists every award or prize won by Tasmanian students in the selected year, along with the name of their school and subject.

25 of 104 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 5:
1 2 3 4 5
Jump to Page:
1 Andrewartha, Lee The Hutchins School Sandy Bay   Outstanding Achievement - High TER  
2 Andrewartha, Lee Kenneth The Hutchins School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group  
3 Barbour, Lucy Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Outstanding Achievement - High TER  
4 Barbour, Lucy Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston Performing Arts Outstanding Achievement - Specialised  
5 Barbour, Lucy Patricia Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Australian Student Prize  
6 Barbour, Lucy Patricia Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Top TCE Group  
7 Beattie, James Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson Entertainment Outstanding Achievement - VET  
8 Bennett, David The Friends School North Hobart   Australian Student Prize  
9 Bennett, David The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - High TER  
10 Bennett, David The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
11 Blade, Daniel Tasmanian Academy Newstead College Newstead Music Outstanding Achievement - VET  
12 Brown, Anna Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - High TER  
13 Brown, Anna Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
14 Brown, Morgan Tasmanian Academy Don College Devonport   Outstanding Achievement - High TER  
15 Brown, Morgan Jade Tasmanian Academy Don College Devonport   Top TCE Group  
16 Brown, Rohan Launceston College Launceston Horticulture Outstanding Achievement - VET  
17 Byrnes, Fiona Rosny College Rosny   Outstanding Achievement - High TER  
18 Byrnes, Fiona Stefany Elizabeth Rosny College Rosny   Australian Student Prize  
19 Byrnes, Fiona Stefany Elizabeth Rosny College Rosny   Top TCE Group  
20 Campbell, William St Patricks College Prospect Furniture Studies Outstanding Achievement - VET  
21 Clousen, Benjamin Tasmanian Academy Hellyer College Burnie Automotive Outstanding Achievement - VET  
22 Corbett, Tahlee Tasmanian Academy Don College Devonport Animal Studies Outstanding Achievement - VET  
23 Cusack, Eleanor St Brendan-Shaw College Devonport Hospitality Outstanding Achievement - VET  
24 Denniss, Luke Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy Engineering Outstanding Achievement - VET  
25 Eckersley-Maslin, Melanie The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - High TER  
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...