All Student Awards and Prizes, Queensland, 2010

This report lists every award or prize won by Queensland year 12 students in the selected year, along with their school and subject details. Awards are granted by both the Qld Curriculum & Assessment Authority (2014 onwards) and the Australian Dept. of Education.

25 of 97 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 4:
1 2 3 4
Jump to Page:
 
1 Abeyawardana, Piyumi Brisbane State High School South Brisbane   Australian Student Prize  
2 Andrews, Timothy Cannon Hill Anglican College Cannon Hill   Australian Student Prize  
3 Armstrong, Brooklyn St Marys Catholic College Kingaroy   Australian Student Prize  
4 Aw-yong, Raelene The Cathedral School Mundingburra   Australian Student Prize  
5 Barton, James Brisbane Boys College Toowong   Australian Student Prize  
6 Bellamy, Imogen St Margarets Anglican Girls School Ascot   Australian Student Prize  
7 Black, Jonathon St Pauls School Bald Hills   Australian Student Prize  
8 Bose, Tony Keebra Park State High School Southport   Australian Student Prize  
9 Boshammer, Aaron Coolum State High School Coolum Beach   Australian Student Prize  
10 Bowyer, Brodie St Margarets Anglican Girls School Ascot   Australian Student Prize  
11 Bristow, Luke Toowoomba Grammar School Toowoomba   Australian Student Prize  
12 Butcher, Jessica Kepnock State High School Bundaberg   Australian Student Prize  
13 Butler, Jack Unity College Caloundra West   Australian Student Prize  
14 Chen, Wei-Chen Brisbane State High School South Brisbane   Australian Student Prize  
15 Colbran, Rachel Brisbane Girls Grammar School Brisbane   Australian Student Prize  
16 Conrad, David Brisbane Boys College Toowong   Australian Student Prize  
17 Cuthbert, Lucy Kenmore State High School Kenmore   Australian Student Prize  
18 Debel, Jahnella Atherton State High School Atherton   Australian Student Prize  
19 Diverall, Bradley Northpine Christian College Dakabin   Australian Student Prize  
20 Dunkin, Mitchell Kirwan State High School Kirwan   Australian Student Prize  
21 Elsworthy, Ciaran The Gap State High School The Gap   Australian Student Prize  
22 Ettema, Steven Brisbane Bayside State College Wynnum West   Australian Student Prize  
23 Fardoulys, Peter Anglican Church Grammar School East Brisbane   Australian Student Prize  
24 Feng, Andrew Brisbane Grammar School Brisbane   Australian Student Prize  
25 Fogg, Lily Marymount College Burleigh Waters   Australian Student Prize  
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...