All Student Awards and Prizes, Queensland, 2009

This report lists every award or prize won by Queensland year 12 students in the selected year, along with their school and subject details. Awards are granted by both the Qld Curriculum & Assessment Authority (2014 onwards) and the Australian Dept. of Education.

25 of 107 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 5:
1 2 3 4 5
Jump to Page:
 
1 Abernethy, Timothy Hillbrook Anglican School Enoggera   Australian Student Prize  
2 Alcorn, Thomas Brisbane Grammar School Brisbane   Australian Student Prize  
3 Andrews, Samuel Cannon Hill Anglican College Cannon Hill   Australian Student Prize  
4 Arlett, Megan Pimlico State High School Pimlico   Australian Student Prize  
5 Ash, Lauren Moreton Bay College Wynnum West   Australian Student Prize  
6 Baxter, Harold Brisbane Grammar School Brisbane   Australian Student Prize  
7 Bell-Allen, Nicholas Anglican Church Grammar School East Brisbane   Australian Student Prize  
8 Benson, Phoebe Jane Canterbury College Waterford   Australian Student Prize  
9 Berlancic, Kristi Kenmore State High School Kenmore   Australian Student Prize  
10 Bishop, Peter Pine Rivers State High School Strathpine   Australian Student Prize  
11 Brodie, Megan Jane The Glennie School Toowoomba   Australian Student Prize  
12 Burns, Callum Redlands College Wellington Point   Australian Student Prize  
13 Byrne, Declan Michael Iona College Lindum   Australian Student Prize  
14 Byrnes, Michael Toowoomba Grammar School Toowoomba   Australian Student Prize  
15 Chalmers, Kelsey Redcliffe State High School Redcliffe   Australian Student Prize  
16 Chang, Chih-Hsuan Brisbane State High School South Brisbane   Australian Student Prize  
17 Chen, Kuan-Yi Brisbane State High School South Brisbane   Australian Student Prize  
18 Cook, Melissa Mansfield State High School Mansfield   Australian Student Prize  
19 Crowley-Long, Madison Kedron State High School Wooloowin   Australian Student Prize  
20 Cumming, Robert Brisbane Boys College Toowong   Australian Student Prize  
21 de Waard, Maria Mansfield State High School Mansfield   Australian Student Prize  
22 Deem, Jacob Marymount College Burleigh Waters   Australian Student Prize  
23 Devin, James Leonard St Edmunds College Woodend   Australian Student Prize  
24 Dodt, Nicholas St Patricks College Gympie Gympie   Australian Student Prize  
25 Domrow, Nicholas Toowoomba Grammar School Toowoomba   Australian Student Prize  
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...