All Student Awards and Prizes, Queensland, 2004

This report lists every award or prize won by Queensland year 12 students in the selected year, along with their school and subject details. Awards are granted by both the Qld Curriculum & Assessment Authority (2014 onwards) and the Australian Dept. of Education.

25 of 102 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 5:
1 2 3 4 5
Jump to Page:
 
1 Abawi, Sara Toowoomba State High School Toowoomba   Australian Student Prize  
2 Adams, Dylan James Clontarf Beach State High School Clontarf Beach   Australian Student Prize  
3 Adams, Paul Jeffery St Josephs Nudgee College Boondall   Australian Student Prize  
4 Aitchison, Chelsea Anne Kenmore State High School Kenmore   Australian Student Prize  
5 Andersen, Trevor James Tully State High School Tully   Australian Student Prize  
6 Baker, Mark Andrew Downlands Sacred Heart College Toowoomba   Australian Student Prize  
7 Barkla, James Ashton Toowoomba Grammar School Toowoomba   Australian Student Prize  
8 Barnes, Deborah Ann Moreton Bay College Wynnum West   Australian Student Prize  
9 Beaton, Nicholas Ross Trinity College Beenleigh Beenleigh   Australian Student Prize  
10 Bennett, Sarah-Jane All Hallows School Brisbane   Australian Student Prize  
11 Binks, Danielle Kate Whitsunday Anglican School Beaconsfield   Australian Student Prize  
12 Breitkreutz, David James Pimlico State High School Pimlico   Australian Student Prize  
13 Bright, Samuel Zerner Good Counsel College Innisfail   Australian Student Prize  
14 Bristow, Julia Caryn The Cathedral School Mundingburra   Australian Student Prize  
15 Butner, Christopher Robin Anglican Church Grammar School East Brisbane   Australian Student Prize  
16 Chan, Vincent Wai-Ching Brisbane Grammar School Brisbane   Australian Student Prize  
17 Chen, Alison Haiyu Somerville House South Brisbane   Australian Student Prize  
18 Chen, Ann Ching-Hsuan Brisbane State High School South Brisbane   Australian Student Prize  
19 Craven, Emily Lee Siena Catholic College Sippy Downs   Australian Student Prize  
20 Devine, Matthew Steven Brisbane Grammar School Brisbane   Australian Student Prize  
21 Eames, Philip Andrew Carmel College Thornlands   Australian Student Prize  
22 Elks, Joseph Michael Matthew Flinders Anglican College Buderim   Australian Student Prize  
23 Er, Stephanie Kar Hui John Paul College Daisy Hill   Australian Student Prize  
24 Evans, Casey Tara St Johns School Roma   Australian Student Prize  
25 Freyne, Margaret Gael St Peters Lutheran College Indooroopilly   Australian Student Prize  
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...