Student HSC Subject Top Achievers, New South Wales, 2016

This report shows the top achievers in each HSC subject, along with their ranking as assigned by the NSW Board of Studies.

Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list. Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.

The number of top achievers reported varies from 5 to 20, according to the number of candidates taking each subject.

25 of 864 entries are shown.
Page 4 of 35:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ....35
Jump to Page:
76 Business Services Examination Barrow, Natasha 2 Asquith Girls High School Asquith
77 Business Services Examination Akle, Natalie 3 Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta Parramatta
78 Business Services Examination Bahwich, Zainab 3 Fairvale High School Fairfield West
79 Business Services Examination Abela-Falls, Natisha Carmen 5 Catherine McAuley Westmead Westmead
80 Business Services Examination Chan, Nerisa-Grace 6 Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus Oatley
81 Business Services Examination Khan, Aisha Rose 6 St Marys Senior High School St Marys
82 Business Services Examination Bruzzese, Natalie 8 Mt St Joseph Milperra Milperra
83 Business Services Examination Deolekar, Shamal 8 Asquith Girls High School Asquith
84 Business Services Examination Druery, Cortney 8 St Patricks College Campbelltown Campbelltown
85 Business Studies Dalwood, Emily 1 Brigidine College St Ives St Ives
86 Business Studies Ha, Patrick 1 Champagnat Catholic College Maroubra
87 Business Studies Clarissa, Felia 3 IPEKA Integrated Christian School Indonesia
88 Business Studies Hayson, Damien John 4 St Ignatius College Lane Cove
89 Business Studies Convoy, Kirsten 5 Woolooware High School Woolooware
90 Business Studies Coorey, Amanda 5 All Saints Catholic Senior College Casula
91 Business Studies Keneally, Daniel 5 St Josephs College ?
92 Business Studies La Delfa, Talia 5 Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta Parramatta
93 Business Studies Daher, Clair 9 Tangara School for Girls Cherrybrook
94 Business Studies Green, Jake 9 Emanuel School Randwick
95 Business Studies Ho, Jessica Chi Saan 9 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
96 Business Studies Price, Dominique 9 Wenona School North Sydney
97 Business Studies Tonoli, Sophia 13 Brigidine College St Ives St Ives
98 Business Studies Hardman, Samantha 14 Mt St Benedict College Pennant Hills
99 Business Studies Lopes, Blaze Erin 15 Reddam House Bondi Campus North Bondi
100 Business Studies Thatcher, Arran Winston Morrison 15 Knox Grammar School Wahroonga
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...