Student HSC Subject Top Achievers, New South Wales, 2016

This report shows the top achievers in each HSC subject, along with their ranking as assigned by the NSW Board of Studies.

Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list. Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.

The number of top achievers reported varies from 5 to 20, according to the number of candidates taking each subject.

25 of 864 entries are shown.
Page 3 of 35:
1 2 3 4 5 6 ....35
Jump to Page:
51 Automotive Examination Howard, Kadin Phillip 2 Hunter Institute Singleton Campus Singleton
52 Automotive Examination Heilpern, Ariel 3 Sydney Institute Ultimo Campus Ultimo
53 Automotive Examination Carter, Jeramiah 4 Western Institute Dubbo Campus Dubbo
54 Automotive Examination Staniforth, James 4 Western Institute Orange Campus Orange
55 Biology Santana Baskar, Prithvi 1 Macquarie Fields High School Macquarie Fields
56 Biology Buhagiar, Jessica Ruby 2 Byron Bay High School Byron Bay
57 Biology Nguyen, Linh Thuy 2 Prairiewood High School Wetherill Park
58 Biology Lee, Natalie Si-Yi 4 Baulkham Hills High School Baulkham Hills
59 Biology Small, Owen 4 Merewether High School Broadmeadow
60 Biology Rodgers, Hayley Adele 6 Model Farms High School Baulkham Hills
61 Biology Mee, Elizabeth 7 Merewether High School Broadmeadow
62 Biology Lin, George Yuhan 8 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
63 Biology Zubrzycki, Nicolas 9 Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst
64 Biology Diaz, Rebecca 10 Stella Maris College Manly
65 Biology Xue, Houston 11 Baulkham Hills High School Baulkham Hills
66 Biology Vaseeharan, Abiramy 12 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
67 Biology Vijayan, Keshini 13 Cherrybrook Technology High School Cherrybrook
68 Biology Lu, Casper Jia Rong 14 The Kings School North Parramatta
69 Biology Hu, Sophie 15 North Sydney Girls High School Crows Nest
70 Biology Schwartz, Ike Pringle 16 Fort Street High School Petersham
71 Biology Donoghoe, Brooke 17 Merewether High School Broadmeadow
72 Biology Qureshi, Sadia Khalid 17 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
73 Biology Cousins, Kate 19 Fort Street High School Petersham
74 Biology Bandodkar, Ashvin 20 Girraween High School Girraween
75 Business Services Examination Seib, Casey 1 St Marks Catholic College Stanhope Gardens
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...