Student HSC Subject Top Achievers, New South Wales, 2015

This report shows the top achievers in each HSC subject, along with their ranking as assigned by the NSW Board of Studies.

Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list. Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.

The number of top achievers reported varies from 5 to 20, according to the number of candidates taking each subject.

25 of 865 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 35:
1 2 3 4 ....35
Jump to Page:
1 Aboriginal Studies Wilson, Benjamin 1 Sydney Distance Education High School Woolloomooloo
2 Aboriginal Studies Drego, Annika Daphne 2 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
3 Aboriginal Studies Schaefer, Alexandra Jade 3 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
4 Aboriginal Studies Minns, Teagan Jade 4 Hunter School of the Performing Arts Broadmeadow
5 Aboriginal Studies Goldsmith, Emily Meg 5 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
6 Agriculture Rigby, Mala 1 Pymble Ladies College Pymble
7 Agriculture Moore, Jonathon 2 Canberra Grammar School Red Hill
8 Agriculture Garling, Molly 3 Pymble Ladies College Pymble
9 Agriculture Ashton, Shannon Kate 4 Barker College Hornsby
10 Agriculture Sun, Helen 5 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
11 Agriculture Vanden Dool, Carly 6 Muirfield High School North Rocks
12 Agriculture Vaseeharan, Abiramy 7 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
13 Agriculture Longworth, Emma 8 Muirfield High School North Rocks
14 Agriculture Drake, Marnie 9 Pymble Ladies College Pymble
15 Agriculture Young, Rowena 10 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
16 Ancient History Henning, Sophia 1 Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney Croydon
17 Ancient History Mack, Sophie 2 Gilroy Catholic College Castle Hill
18 Ancient History Duffy, James Robert Moffitt 3 St Josephs College ?
19 Ancient History Nadaradjane, Anjali Amandia 3 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
20 Ancient History Liu, Shuhong (Lisa) 5 Chatswood High School Chatswood
21 Ancient History Woodforde, Isabelle 5 Roseville College Roseville
22 Ancient History Buchanan, Isabella 7 Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney Croydon
23 Ancient History Fortuin, Georgia Louise 8 Loreto Kirribilli Kirribilli
24 Ancient History Calligaro, Lara 9 Pymble Ladies College Pymble
25 Ancient History Rotolo-Ross, Giacomo Harold 10 Knox Grammar School Wahroonga
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...