Student HSC Subject Top Achievers, New South Wales, 2014

This report shows the top achievers in each HSC subject, along with their ranking as assigned by the NSW Board of Studies.

Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list. Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.

The number of top achievers reported varies from 5 to 20, according to the number of candidates taking each subject.

25 of 854 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 35:
1 2 3 4 ....35
Jump to Page:
1 Aboriginal Studies Pulver, Luke 1 Hunter School of the Performing Arts Broadmeadow
2 Aboriginal Studies Argent, Zoe Caroline 2 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
3 Aboriginal Studies Tarpis, Sera Mualla 3 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
4 Aboriginal Studies Ahmad, Sana 4 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
5 Aboriginal Studies Runde, Merle 5 Cherrybrook Technology High School Cherrybrook
6 Agriculture Tan, Reynard Ezekiel 1 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
7 Agriculture Gong, Sharon 2 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
8 Agriculture Cao, Yi Ning 3 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
9 Agriculture Kuang, Edwina 4 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
10 Agriculture Chen, Winnie 5 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
11 Agriculture Huang, Rui Xue Michelle 6 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
12 Agriculture Pan, Andrew 7 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
13 Agriculture Wu, Stephanie 8 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
14 Agriculture Judson, Sally 9 Pymble Ladies College Pymble
15 Agriculture Pereira, Luke Noel 10 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
16 Ancient History Penales, Stephanie 1 Mt Carmel Catholic High School Varroville
17 Ancient History Bryant, Emma Marie 2 Barker College Hornsby
18 Ancient History Harding, Sinead Laura Burns 3 Loreto Kirribilli Kirribilli
19 Ancient History McNaughton, Holly Jane 4 Queenwood School for Girls Mosman
20 Ancient History Watson-Moore, Lydia Mary 5 Merewether High School Broadmeadow
21 Ancient History Taylor, Charles Richard 6 SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School North Sydney
22 Ancient History Saker, Chloe 7 Mt St Benedict College Pennant Hills
23 Ancient History Lo, Calvin 8 Hoxton Park High School Hinchinbrook
24 Ancient History Judge, Isleana Myree 9 Newtown High School of Performing Arts Newtown
25 Ancient History Bannatyne, Ruby 10 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College Kensington
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...