Student HSC Subject Top Achievers, New South Wales, 2013

This report shows the top achievers in each HSC subject, along with their ranking as assigned by the NSW Board of Studies.

Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list. Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.

The number of top achievers reported varies from 5 to 20, according to the number of candidates taking each subject.

25 of 864 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 35:
1 2 3 4 ....35
Jump to Page:
1 Aboriginal Studies Fisher, Chloe Isobelle 1 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
2 Aboriginal Studies Stern, Daniel James 2 Killara High School Killara
3 Aboriginal Studies Guo, Sheran 3 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
4 Aboriginal Studies Whan, Aisha Anne 4 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
5 Aboriginal Studies Roos, Amy 5 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
6 Agriculture Song, Dana 1 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
7 Agriculture Cheung, Winnie 2 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
8 Agriculture Krishnaswamy, Juhi 3 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
9 Agriculture Wang, Rosy 3 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
10 Agriculture Cao, Brooke Liu 5 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
11 Agriculture Ryan, Jaynie 6 Calrossy Anglican School Tamworth
12 Agriculture McCrabb, Emma Jane 7 Frensham School Mittagong
13 Agriculture Xuan, Angela 8 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
14 Agriculture Sun, Michael 9 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
15 Agriculture Kho, Julia 10 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
16 Ancient History Nason, Lucy Annabel Hope 1 Kambala Rose Bay
17 Ancient History Grinsell, Larissa 2 De La Salle College Cronulla Cronulla
18 Ancient History Espedido, Lauren 3 Green Point Christian College Green Point
19 Ancient History Miller, Uma Morgana Ossatjyz 4 Coffs Harbour Senior College Coffs Harbour
20 Ancient History Burrows, Lilly Anne 5 Gloucester High School Gloucester
21 Ancient History Lew, Ruby Liza 6 Sydney Girls High School Surry Hills
22 Ancient History Tauber, Samantha 7 Ravenswood School for Girls Gordon
23 Ancient History Connolly, Samantha Jacqueline 8 Loreto Kirribilli Kirribilli
24 Ancient History Gacon, Kalani 9 Springwood High School Springwood
25 Ancient History Wilson, Connor Shai 9 Coffs Harbour Senior College Coffs Harbour
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...