Student HSC Subject Top Achievers, New South Wales, 2012

This report shows the top achievers in each HSC subject, along with their ranking as assigned by the NSW Board of Studies.

Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list. Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.

The number of top achievers reported varies from 5 to 20, according to the number of candidates taking each subject.

25 of 841 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 34:
1 2 3 4 ....34
Jump to Page:
1 Aboriginal Studies Graham, Alexandra Rose 1 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
2 Aboriginal Studies Lai, Lauren Rose 2 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
3 Aboriginal Studies Tandon, Pooja 3 Cherrybrook Technology High School Cherrybrook
4 Aboriginal Studies Fuller, Elizabeth 4 Cherrybrook Technology High School Cherrybrook
5 Aboriginal Studies Tan, Cathy Wing Sze 5 Cherrybrook Technology High School Cherrybrook
6 Accounting Bishop, George 1 Sydney Institute Petersham College Petersham
7 Accounting Lai, Kenneth 2 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
8 Accounting Lin, Mandy 2 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
9 Accounting Zheng, Lynda Haiying 2 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
10 Accounting Willis-Craig, Jack 5 Sydney Institute Petersham College Petersham
11 Agriculture Tan, Christine 1 Pymble Ladies College Pymble
12 Agriculture Luu, Veronica 2 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
13 Agriculture Myors, Caitlin 3 Calrossy Anglican School Tamworth
14 Agriculture Wilkes-Walburn, Jackson 4 Ulladulla High School Ulladulla
15 Agriculture Zhou, Margaret Zhou 5 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
16 Agriculture Southwell, Troy David 6 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
17 Agriculture Mackenzie, Laura 7 Pymble Ladies College Pymble
18 Agriculture Urutherakumar, Varshinee 8 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
19 Agriculture Van, Cindy 9 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
20 Agriculture Deng, Echo 10 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
21 Ancient History Bell, Curtis Andrew 1 Knox Grammar School Wahroonga
22 Ancient History Staff, Michelle Claire 2 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
23 Ancient History McCrum, Lucy 3 St Francis De Sales Regional College Leeton
24 Ancient History Rahman, Taseen 4 Normanhurst Boys High School Normanhurst
25 Ancient History Fan, Ting 5 Sydney Girls High School Surry Hills
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...