Student HSC Subject Top Achievers, New South Wales, 2011

This report shows the top achievers in each HSC subject, along with their ranking as assigned by the NSW Board of Studies.

Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list. Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.

The number of top achievers reported varies from 5 to 20, according to the number of candidates taking each subject.

25 of 825 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 33:
1 2 3 4 ....33
Jump to Page:
1 Aboriginal Studies Dean, Naomi Rose 1 Dubbo School of Distance Education Dubbo
2 Aboriginal Studies Cook, Rebecca Clare 2 Inverell High School Inverell
3 Aboriginal Studies Mohamed, Sharfah 3 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
4 Aboriginal Studies Angel-Auld, Indi 4 Inverell High School Inverell
5 Aboriginal Studies Ardzejewska, Manni 5 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
6 Accounting Bainton, Kelly Lauren 1 Northern Sydney Institute Northern Beaches Campus Brookvale
7 Accounting Yang, Deris 2 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
8 Accounting Halbich, Sonja 3 Northern Sydney Institute Northern Beaches Campus Brookvale
9 Accounting Wan, Anthony Dominic Chun-Kiu 4 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
10 Accounting Jouw, Adeline 5 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
11 Accounting Luo, Hai Ling Helena 5 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
12 Agriculture Wallis, Eleanor 1 Gosford High School Gosford
13 Agriculture Johnstone, Kirby 2 Dubbo School of Distance Education Dubbo
14 Agriculture Cornell, Alexandra Jane 3 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
15 Agriculture Tran, Kelvin 4 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
16 Agriculture Tao, Annie 5 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
17 Agriculture Ooi, Li Ching 6 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
18 Agriculture Coles, Harriet 7 Pymble Ladies College Pymble
19 Agriculture Duggan, Evangeline Rebecca 8 Barker College Hornsby
20 Agriculture Hawkins, Paige Marie Erenora 9 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
21 Agriculture Fletcher, Georgia Emily 10 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
22 Ancient History Grainger, Thomas 1 St Pauls Catholic College ?
23 Ancient History Williams, Hope 2 Ravenswood School for Girls Gordon
24 Ancient History Davison, Matthew John 3 Morisset High School Morisset
25 Ancient History McDonald, Finlay Wilding 4 Newington College Stanmore
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...