Student HSC Subject Top Achievers, New South Wales, 2010

This report shows the top achievers in each HSC subject, along with their ranking as assigned by the NSW Board of Studies.

Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list. Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.

The number of top achievers reported varies from 5 to 20, according to the number of candidates taking each subject.

25 of 843 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 34:
1 2 3 4 ....34
Jump to Page:
1 Aboriginal Studies Nasser, Sheliza 1 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
2 Aboriginal Studies Kwok, Belinda Yue Cheng 2 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
3 Aboriginal Studies Allan, Zoe Laura Jennifer 3 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
4 Aboriginal Studies Hillig, Zoe Alana 4 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
5 Aboriginal Studies Kuhles, Georgia Louise 5 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
6 Accounting Misra, Surbhi 1 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
7 Accounting Kim, Shin Young 2 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
8 Accounting Manokarathas, Meera 2 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
9 Accounting Leung, Erin Pui Kay 4 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
10 Accounting Leung, Teresa Wing 5 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
11 Agriculture Li, Andrew Ting Yue 1 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
12 Agriculture Jones, Mitchell Thomas 2 Barker College Hornsby
13 Agriculture Xie, Peggy 3 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
14 Agriculture Lee, Sung Kyung Esther 4 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
15 Agriculture Le, Angela Anh Thu 5 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
16 Agriculture Zhong, Anna Yu Hui 6 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
17 Agriculture Wang, Jeffery 7 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
18 Agriculture Verwey, Jessica Kaye 8 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
19 Agriculture Ho, Augusta Doudou 9 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
20 Agriculture Chaukra, Shefali 10 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
21 Ancient History Farrell, Samuel Patrick 1 Normanhurst Boys High School Normanhurst
22 Ancient History Marinozzi, Marc 2 Christian Brothers High School Lewisham Lewisham
23 Ancient History De Souza, Charles 3 Redfield College Dural
24 Ancient History Moloney, Rose 4 Brigidine College St Ives St Ives
25 Ancient History O'Brien, Rebecca 4 Brigidine College St Ives St Ives
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...