Student HSC Subject Top Achievers, New South Wales, 2009

This report shows the top achievers in each HSC subject, along with their ranking as assigned by the NSW Board of Studies.

Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list. Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.

The number of top achievers reported varies from 5 to 20, according to the number of candidates taking each subject.

25 of 851 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 35:
1 2 3 4 ....35
Jump to Page:
1 Aboriginal Studies Shinnick, Sophie 1 Hunter School of the Performing Arts Broadmeadow
2 Aboriginal Studies Gritten, Marina 2 Hunter School of the Performing Arts Broadmeadow
3 Aboriginal Studies Morrison, Gabriella 3 Hunter School of the Performing Arts Broadmeadow
4 Aboriginal Studies Hope-Kirchen, Matilda 4 Hunter School of the Performing Arts Broadmeadow
5 Aboriginal Studies Coxon, Allana 5 Hunter School of the Performing Arts Broadmeadow
6 Accounting Chan, Wai-Hoong 1 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
7 Accounting Chau, Jane 2 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
8 Accounting Bainton, Mitchell 3 Northern Sydney Institute Northern Beaches Campus Brookvale
9 Accounting Yeap, Amy Mei Sze 3 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
10 Accounting Chan, Sui Hang Sandy 5 Sydney Institute St George College Kogarah
11 Accounting Leung, Jeremy 5 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
12 Agriculture Beaumont, Rebecca Daisy 1 Pymble Ladies College Pymble
13 Agriculture McFarlane, Elissa Louisa Ann 2 Pymble Ladies College Pymble
14 Agriculture Chow, Wallace Wai-Kim 3 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
15 Agriculture Induri, Monica 4 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
16 Agriculture Sinha, Tanya 5 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
17 Agriculture Dang, Chantal Truc Phuong 6 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
18 Agriculture Piper, Bethany 7 Calrossy Anglican School Tamworth
19 Agriculture Hegde, Sukhi 8 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
20 Agriculture Wyburn, Gemma Louise 9 St Columbas Catholic College Springwood
21 Agriculture Zang, Yi 10 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
22 Ancient History Fam, Peter 1 St Dominics College Kingswood
23 Ancient History Cox, Karina Iris 2 Carlingford High School Carlingford
24 Ancient History Miu, Ryan Ho Yuen 2 Baulkham Hills High School Baulkham Hills
25 Ancient History Barman, Sarah 4 Blue Mountains Grammar School Wentworth Falls
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...